HOCKEY

2004-2005 -

Ligue nationale de hockey

07 – Repêchage amateur 2005

Première ronde
1. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Sidney Crosby (Océanic de Rimouski)
2. Mighty Ducks d'Anaheim - Bobby Ryan (Attack d'Owen Sound)
3. Hurricanes de la Caroline - Jack Johnson (Équipe nationale jr américaine)
4. Wild du Minnesota - Benoît Pouliot (Wolves de Sudbury)
5. Canadiens de Montréal - Carey Price (Americans de Tri-City)
6. Blue Jackets de Columbus - Gilbert Brule (Giants de Vancouver)
7. Blackhawks de Chicago - Jack Skille (Équipe nationale jr américaine)
8. Sharks de San Jose - Devin Setoguchi (Blades de Saskatoon)
9. Sénateurs d'Ottawa - Brian Lee (Stars de Lincoln)
10. Canucks de Vancouver - Luc Bourdon (Foreurs de Val-d'Or)
11. Kings de Los Angeles - Anze Kopitar (Sodertalje Jr)
12. Rangers de New York - Marc Staal (Wolves de Sudbury)
13. Sabres de Buffalo - Marek Zagrapan (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
14. Capitals de Washington - Sasha Pokulok (Cornell University)
15. Islanders de New York - Ryan O'Marra (Otters d'Erie)
16. Thrashers d'Atlanta - Alex Bourret (MAINEiacs de Lewiston)
17. Coyotes de Phoenix - Martin Hanzal (Budejovice Jr)
18. Predators de Nashville - Ryan Parent (Storm de Guelph)
19. Red Wings de Detroit - Jakub Kindl (Rangers de Kitchener)
20. Panthers de la Floride - Kenndal McArdle (Warriors de Moose Jaw)
21. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Tuukka Rask (Ilves Tampere)
22. Bruins de Boston - Matt Lashoff (Rangers de Kitchener)
23. Devils du New Jersey - Nicklas Bergfors (Sodertalje SK)
24. Blues de Saint Louis - T.J. Oshie (Warroad H.S.)
25. Oilers d'Edmonton - Andrew Cogliano (Buzzers de St. Michael's)
26. Flames de Calgary - Matt Pelech (Sting de Sarnia)
27. Capitals de Washington - Joe Finley (Stampede de Sioux Falls)
28. Stars de Dallas - Matt Niskanen (Virginia H.S.)
29. Flyers de Philadelphie - Steve Downie (Spitfires de Windsor)
30. Lightning de Tampa Bay - Vladimir Mihalik (Presov)

Deuxième ronde
31. Mighty Ducks d'Anaheim - Brendan Mikkelson (Winter Hawks de Portland)
32. Panthers de la Floride - Tyler Plante (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
33. Stars de Dallas - James Neal (Whalers de Plymouth)
34. Avalanche du Colorado - Ryan Stoa (Équipe nationale jr américaine)
35. Sharks de San Jose - Marc-Édouard Vlasic (Remparts de Québec)
36. Oilers d'Edmonton - Taylor Chorney (Shattuck St. Mary's)
37. Blues de Saint Louis - Scott Jackson (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
38. Devils du New Jersey - Jeff Frazee (Équipe nationale jr américaine)
39. Bruins de Boston - Petr Kalus (Vitkovice Jr.) (Czech)
40. Rangers de New York - Mike Sauer (Winter Hawks de Portland)
41. Thrashers d'Atlanta - Ondrej Pavelec (Kladno Jr)
42. Red Wings de Detroit - Justin Abdelkader (RoughRiders de Cedar Rapids)
43. Blackhawks de Chicago - Mike Blunden (Otters d'Erie)
44. Avalanche du Colorado - Paul Stastny (U. of Denver)
45. Canadiens de Montréal - Guillaume Latendresse (Voltigeurs de Drummondville)
46. Islanders de New York - Dustin Kohn (Hitmen de Calgary)
47. Avalanche du Colorado - Tom Fritsche (Ohio State University)
48. Sabres de Buffalo - Philipp Gogulla (Sharks de Cologne)
49. Thrashers d'Atlanta - Chad Denny (MAINEiacs de Lewiston)
50. Kings de Los Angeles - Dany Roussin (Océanic de Rimouski)
51. Canucks de Vancouver - Mason Raymond (Kodiaks de Camrose)
52. Avalanche du Colorado - Chris Durand (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
53. Thrashers d'Atlanta - Andrew Kozek (Eagles de Surrey)
54. Blackhawks de Chicago - Dan Bertram (Boston College)
55. Blue Jackets de Columbus - Adam McQuaid (Wolves de Sudbury)
56. Rangers de New York - Marc-André Cliche (MAINEiacs de Lewiston)
57. Wild du Minnesota - Matt Kassian (Blazers de Kamloops)
58. Hurricanes de la Caroline - Nate Hagemo (U. of Minnesota)
59. Coyotes de Phoenix - Pier-Olivier Pelletier (Voltigeurs de Drummondville)
60. Kings de Los Angeles - T.J. Fast (Kodiaks de Camrose)
61. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Michael Gergen (Shattuck St. Mary's)

Troisième ronde
62. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Kristopher Letang (Foreurs de Val-d'Or)
63. Mighty Ducks d'Anaheim - Jason Bailey (Équipe nationale jr américaine)
64. Hurricanes de la Caroline - Joe Barnes (Blades de Saskatoon)
65. Wild du Minnesota - Kristofer Westblom (Rockets de Kelowna)
66. Rangers de New York - Brodie Dupont (Hitmen de Calgary)
67. Blue Jackets de Columbus - Kris Russell (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
68. Blackhawks de Chicago - Evan Brophey (Bulls de Belleville)
69. Flames de Calgary - Gord Baldwin (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
70. Sénateurs d'Ottawa - Vitali Anikeyenko (Yaroslavl)
71. Stars de Dallas - Richard Clune (Sting de Sarnia)
72. Kings de Los Angeles - Jonathan Quick (Avon Old Farms H.S.)
73. Lightning de Tampa Bay - Radek Smolenak (Frontenacs de Kingston)
74. Flames de Calgary - Dan Ryder (Petes de Peterborough)
75. Stars de Dallas - Perttu Lindgren (Ilves Jr)
76. Islanders de New York - Shea Guthrie (St. George's School)
77. Rangers de New York - Dalyn Flatt (Blades de Saskatoon)
78. Predators de Nashville - Teemu Laakso (HIFK Helsinki)
79. Predators de Nashville - Cody Franson (Giants de Vancouver)
80. Red Wings de Detroit - Christofer Lofberg (Djurgarden Jr)
81. Oilers d'Edmonton - Danny Syvret (Knights de London)
82. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Phil Oreskovic (Battalion de Brampton)
83. Bruins de Boston - Mikko Lehtonen (Blues Jr)
84. Devils du New Jersey - Mark Fraser (Rangers de Kitchener)
85. Blues de Saint Louis - Ben Bishop (Tornado du Texas)
86. Oilers d'Edmonton - Robby Dee (Breck School)
87. Sabres de Buffalo - Marc-André Gragnani (Rocket de l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard)
88. Avalanche du Colorado - T.J. Hensick (U. of Michigan)
89. Lightning de Tampa Bay - Chris Lawrence (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
90. Panthers de la Floride - Dan Collins (Whalers de Plymouth)
91. Flyers de Philadelphie - Oskars Bartulis (Wildcats de Moncton)

Quatrième ronde
92. Lightning de Tampa Bay - Marek Bartanus (Kosice HC)
93. Panthers de la Floride - Olivier Legault (MAINEiacs de Lewiston)
94. Hurricanes de la Caroline - Jakub Vojta (Sparta Jr)
95. Sénateurs d'Ottawa - Cody Bass (IceDogs de Mississauga)
96. Sabres de Buffalo - Chris Butler (Musketeers de Sioux City)
97. Oilers d'Edmonton - Chris Vande Velde (Moorhead H.S.)
98. Sénateurs d'Ottawa - Ilya Zubov (Cherepovets Jr)
99. Devils du New Jersey - Patrick Davis (Rangers de Kitchener)
100. Bruins de Boston - Jonathan Sigalet (Bowling Green State University)
101. Blue Jackets de Columbus - Jared Boll (Stars de Lincoln)
102. Lightning de Tampa Bay - Blair Jones (Warriors de Moose Jaw)
103. Red Wings de Detroit - Mattias Ritola (Leksand Jr)
104. Panthers de la Floride - Matt Duffy (New England Jr Monarchs)
105. Coyotes de Phoenix - Keith Yandle (Cushing Academy H.S.)
106. Bruins de Boston - Vladimir Sobotka (Slavia Praha HC)
107. Rangers de New York - Tom Pyatt (Spirit de Saginaw)
108. Blackhawks de Chicago - Niklas Hjalmarsson (HV71 Jonkoping)
109. Capitals de Washington - Andrew Thomas (U. of Denver)
110. Wild du Minnesota - Kyle Bailey (Winter Hawks de Portland)
111. Flames de Calgary - J.D. Watt (Giants de Vancouver)
112. Sharks de San Jose - Alex Stalock (RoughRiders de Cedar Rapids)
113. Blackhawks de Chicago - Nathan Davis (Miami University)
114. Canucks de Vancouver - Alexandre Vincent (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
115. Sénateurs d'Ottawa - Janne Kolehmainen (SaiPa Lappeenranta)
116. Thrashers d'Atlanta - Jordan Lavalee-Smotherman (Remparts de Québec)
117. Blackhawks de Chicago - Denis Istomin (Cherepovets Jr)
118. Capitals de Washington - Patrick McNeill (Spirit de Saginaw)
119. Flyers de Philadelphie - Jeremy Duchesne (Mooseheads de Halifax)
120. Oilers d'Edmonton - Vyacheslav Trukhno (Rocket de l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard)
121. Canadiens de Montréal - Juraj Mikus (Skalica HK 36)
122. Wild du Minnesota - Morten Madsen (Frolunda Jr)
123. Hurricanes de la Caroline - Ondrej Otcenas (Trencin Jr)
124. Avalanche du Colorado - Raymond Macias (Blazers de Kamloops)
125. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Tommi Leinonen (Karpat Jr)

Cinquième ronde
126. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Tim Crowder (Eagles de Surrey)
127. Mighty Ducks d'Anaheim - Bobby Bolt (Frontenacs de Kingston)
128. Flames de Calgary - Kevin Lalande (Bulls de Belleville)
129. Wild du Minnesota - Anthony Aiello (Thayer Academy)
130. Canadiens de Montréal - Mathieu Aubin (MAINEiacs de Lewiston)
131. Blue Jackets de Columbus - Tomas Popperle (Sparta Praha)
132. Red Wings de Detroit - Darren Helm (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
133. Lightning de Tampa Bay - Stanislav Lascek (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
134. Blackhawks de Chicago - Brennan Turner (Hounds de Notre Dame)
135. Thrashers d'Atlanta - Tomas Pospisil (Trinec Ocelari HC)
136. Sénateurs d'Ottawa - Tomas Kudelka (ZPS Zlin Jr)
137. Red Wings de Detroit - Johan Ryno (Kumla Jr)
138. Canucks de Vancouver - Matt Butcher (Chiefs de Chilliwack)
139. Kings de Los Angeles - Patrik Hersley (Malmo Jr)
140. Sharks de San Jose - Taylor Dakers (Ice de Kootenay)
141. Mighty Ducks d'Anaheim - Brian Salcido (Colorado College)
142. Sabres de Buffalo - Nathan Gerbe (Équipe nationale jr américaine)
143. Capitals de Washington - Daren Machesney (Battalion de Brampton)
144. Islanders de New York - Masi Marjamaki (Warriors de Moose Jaw)
145. Hurricaines de la Caroline - Timothy Kunes (New England Jr Falcons)
146. Stars de Dallas - Tom Wandell (Sodertalje Jr)
147. Rangers de New York - Trevor Koverko (Attack d'Owen Sound)
148. Coyotes de Phoenix - Anton Krysanov (Tolyatti Lada)
149. Sharks de San Jose - Derek Joslin (67's d'Ottawa)
150. Predators de Nashville - Cal O'Reilly (Spitfires de Windsor)
151. Red Wings de Detroit - Jeff May (Raiders de Prince Albert)
152. Flyers de Philadelphia - Josh Beaulieu (Knights de London)
153. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Alex Berry (Bruins de Boston Jr)
154. Bruins de Boston - Wacey Rabbit (Blades de Saskatoon)
155. Devils du New Jersey - Mark Fayne (Noble and Greenough H.S.)
156. Blues de Saint Louis - Ryan Reaves (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
157. Oilers d'Edmonton - Fredrik Pettersson (Frolunda Jr)
158. Flames de Calgary - Matt Keetley (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
159. Hurricanes de Carolina - Risto Korhonen (Karpat Jr)
160. Stars de Dallas - Matt Watkins (Vipers de Vernon)
161. Panthers de la Floride - Brian Foster (New England Jr Monarchs)
162. Sharks de San Jose - P.J. Fenton (U. Mass-Amherst)

Sixième ronde
163. Lightning de Tampa Bay - Marek Kvapil (Spirit de Saginaw)
164. Panthers de la Floride - Roman Derlyuk (St. Petersburg Jr)
165. Lightning de Tampa Bay - Kevin Beech (Wolves de Sudbury)
166. Avalanche du Colorado - Jason Lynch (Chiefs de Spokane)
167. Blackhawks de Chicago - Joe Fallon (U. of Vermont)
168. Avalanche du Colorado - Justin Mercier (Équipe nationale jr américaine)
169. Blues de Saint Louis - Mike Gauthier (Raiders de Prince Albert)
170. Devils du New Jersey - Sean Zimmerman (Chiefs de Spokane)
171. Blues de Saint Louis - Nick Drazenovic (Cougars de Prince George)
172. Bruins de Boston - Lukas Vantuch (Liberec Jr)
173. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Johan Dahlberg (MoDo Jr)
174. Flyers de Philadelphie - John Flatters (Rebels de Red Deer)
175. Red Wings de Detroit - Juho Mielonen (Ilves Jr)
176. Predators de Nashville - Ryan Maki (Harvard University)
177. Blue Jackets de Columbus - Derek Reinhart (Pats de Regina)
178. Rangers de New York - Greg Beller (Lake of the Woods School)
179. Flames de Calgary - Brett Sutter (Ice de Kootenay)
180. Islanders de New York - Tyrell Mason (Silverbacks de Salmon Arm)
181. Capitals de Washington - Tim Kennedy (Musketeers de Sioux City)
182. Sabres de Buffalo - Adam Dennis (Knights de London)
183. Sharks de San Jose - Will Colbert (67's d'Ottawa)
184. Kings de Los Angeles - Ryan McGinnis (Whalers de Plymouth)
185. Canucks de Vancouver - Kris Fredheim (Hounds de Notre Dame)
186. Sénateurs d'Ottawa - Dmitry Megalinsky (Yaroslavl Lokomotiv)
187. Thrashers d'Atlanta - Andrey Zubarev (Ufa Salavat Yulayev)
188. Blackhawks de Chicago - Joe Charlebois (Musketeers de Sioux City)
189. Blue Jackets de Columbus - Kirill Starkov (Frolunda Jr)
190. Canadiens de Montréal - Matt D'Agostini (Storm de Guelph)
191. Sabres de Buffalo - Vyacheslav Buravchikov (Krylia)
192. Hurricanes de la Caroline - Nicolas Blanchard (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
193. Sharks de San Jose - Tony Lucia (Wayzata H.S.)
194. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Jean-Philippe Paquet (Cataractes de Shawinigan)

Septième ronde
195. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Joe Vitale (Stampede de Sioux Falls)
196. Islanders de New York - Nick Tuzzolino (Sting de Sarnia)
197. Mighty Ducks d'Anaheim - Jean-Philippe Levasseur (Huskies de Rouyn-Noranda)
198. Hurricanes de la Caroline - Kyle Lawson (Équipe nationale jr américaine)
199. Wild du Minnesota - Riley Emmerson (Americans de Tri-City)
200. Canadiens de Montréal - Sergei Kostitsyn (Gomel)
201. Blue Jackets de Columbus - Trevor Hendrikx (Petes de Peterborough)
202. Blackhawks de Chicago - David Kuchejda (Budejovice Jr)
203. Blackhawks de Chicago - Adam Hobson (Chiefs de Spokane)
204. Sénateurs d'Ottawa - Colin Greening (Upper Canada College)
205. Canucks de Vancouver - Mario Bliznak (Dubnica Spartak HC)
206. Kings de Los Angeles - Josh Meyers (Musketeers de Sioux City)
207. Thrashers d'Atlanta - Myles Stoesz (Chiefs de Spokane)
208. Sabres de Buffalo - Matt Generous (New England Jr Falcons)
209. Capitals de Washington - Viktor Dovgan (CSKA Jr) joueur choisi inéligible
210. Islanders de New York - Luciano Aquino (Battalion de Brampton)
211. Rangers de New York - Ryan Russell (Ice de Kootenay)
212. Coyotes de Phoenix - Patrick Brosnihan (Worcester Academy)
213. Predators de Nashville - Scott Todd (Spitfires de Windsor)
214. Red Wings de Detroit - Bretton Stamler (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
215. Flyers de Philadelphie - Matt Clackson (Steel de Chicago)
216. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Anton Stralman (Skovde IK)
217. Bruins de Boston - Brock Bradford (Lancers d'Omaha)
218. Devils du New Jersey - Alexander Sundstrom (Bjorkloven IF)
219. Blues de Saint Louis - Nikolai Lemtyugov (CSKA de Moscou)
220. Oilers d'Edmonton - Matthew Glasser (Oil Barons de Fort McMurray)
221. Flames de Calgary - Myles Rumsey (Broncos de Swift Current)
222. Avalanche du Colorado - Kyle Cumiskey (Rockets de Kelowna)
223. Stars de Dallas - Pat McGann (Illinois Midgets)
224. Panthers de la Floride - Zach Bearson (Black Hawks de Waterloo)
225. Lightning de Tampa Bay - John Wessbecker (Blake School)
226. Kings de Los Angeles - John Seymour (Battalion de  Brampton)
227. Sabres de Buffalo - Andrew Orpik (Thayer Academy)
228. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Chad Rau (Buccaneers de Des Moines)
229. Canadiens de Montréal - Philippe Paquet (Salisbury School)
230. Predators de Nashville - Patric Hornqvist (Vasby)

ARTICLES ANNEXES

  • 06 - Grandes dates 2004-2005

    LIRE
  • La saison qui n’a jamais eu lieu

    LIRE