HOCKEY

1983-1984 -

Ligue nationale de hockey

07 – Repêchage amateur 1984

Première ronde
1. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Mario Lemieux (Voisins de Laval)
2. Devils du New Jersey - Kirk Muller (Platers de Guelph)
3. Black Hawks de Chicago - Ed Olczyk (Équipe nationale américaine)
4. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Al Iafrate (Bulls de Belleville)
5. Canadiens de Montréal - Petr Svoboda (Tchécoslovaquie)
6. Kings de Los Angeles - Craig Redmond (U. of Denver)
7. Red Wings de Detroit - Shawn Burr (Rangers de Kitchener)
8. Canadiens de Montréal - Shayne Corson (Alexanders de Brantford)
9. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Doug Bodger (Junior Oilers de Kamloops)
10. Canucks de Vancouver - Jean-Jacques Daigneault (Chevaliers de Longueuil)
11. Whalers de Hartford - Sylvain Côté (Remparts de Québec)
12. Flames de Calgary - Gary Roberts (67's d'Ottawa)
13. North Stars du Minnesota - David Quinn (Kent H.S.)
14. Rangers de New York - Terry Carkner (Petes de Peterborough)
15. Nordiques de Québec - Trevor Stienburg (Platers de Guelph)
16. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Roger Belanger (Canadians de Kingston)
17. Capitals de Washington - Kevin Hatcher (Centennials de North Bay)
18. Sabres de Buffalo - Mikael Andersson (Vastra Frolunda)
19. Bruins de Boston - Dave Pasin (Raiders de Prince Albert)
20. Islanders de New York - Duncan MacPherson (Blades de Saskatoon)
21. Oilers d'Edmonton - Selmar Odelein (Pats de Regina)

Deuxième ronde
22. Flyers de Philadelphie - Greg Smyth (Knight de London)
23. Devils du New Jersey - Craig Billington (Bulls de Belleville)
24. Kings de Los Angeles - Brian Wilks (Rangers de Kitchener)
25. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Todd Gill (Spitfires de Windsor)
26. Blues de Saint Louis - Brian Benning (Winter Hawks de Portland)
27. Flyers de Philadelphie - Scott Mellanby (Henry Carr H.S.)
28. Red Wings de Detroit - Doug Houda (Wranglers de Calgary)
29. Canadiens de Montréal - Stéphane Richer (Bisons de Granby)
30. Jets de Winnipeg - Peter Douris (U. of New Hampshire)
31. Canucks de Vancouver - Jeff Rohlicek (Winter Hawks de Portland)
32. Blues de Saint Louis - Tony Hrkac (Travelways de Orillia)
33. Flames de Calgary - Ken Sabourin (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
34. Capitals de Washington - Steve Leach (Matignon H.S.)
35. Rangers de New York - Raimo Helminen (Ilves Tampere)
36. Nordiques de Québec - Jeff Brown (Wolves de Sudbury)
37. Flyers de Philadelphie - Jeff Chychrun (Canadians de Kingston)
38. Flames de Calgary - Paul Ranheim (Edina H.S.)
39. Sabres de Buffalo - Doug Trapp (Pats de Regina)
40. Bruins de Boston - Ray Podloski (Winter Hawks de Portland)
41. Islanders de New York - Bruce Melanson (Generals d'Oshawa)
42. Oilers d'Edmonton - Daryl Reaugh (Junior Oilers de Kamloops)

Troisième ronde
43. Flyers de Philadelphie - Dave McLay (Wings de Kelowna)
44. Devils du New Jersey - Neil Davey (Michigan State University)
45. Black Hawks de Chicago - Trent Yawney (Blades de Saskatoon)
46. North Stars du Minnesota - Ken Hodge (St. John's Prep H.S.)
47. Flyers de Philadelphie - John Stevens (Generals d'Oshawa)
48. Kings de Los Angeles - John English (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
49. Red Wings de Detroit - Milan Chalupa (Équipe nationale de la Tchécoslovaquie)
50. Blues de Saint Louis - Toby Ducolon (Bellows Free Academy)
51. Canadiens de Montréal - Patrick Roy (Bisons de Granby)
52. Canucks de Vancouver - David Saunders (St. Lawrence University)
53. Blues de Saint Louis - Robert Dirk (Pats de Regina)
54. Canadiens de Montréal - Graeme Bonar (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
55. Canucks de Vancouver - Landis Chaulk (Wranglers de Calgary)
56. Blues de Saint Louis - Alan Perry (Mount St. Charles H.S.)
57. Nordiques de Québec - Steven Finn (Voisins de Laval)
58. Canucks de Vancouver - Mike Stevens (Rangers de Kitchener)
59. Capitals de Washington - Michal Pivonka (Équipe nationale de la Tchécoslovaquie)
60. Sabres de Buffalo - Ray Sheppard (Royals de Cornwall)
61. Bruins de Boston - Jeff Cornelius (Marlboros de Toronto)
62. Islanders de New York - Jeff Norton (Cushing Academy H.S.)
63. Oilers d'Edmonton - Todd Norman (Hill-Murray H.S.)

Quatrième ronde
64. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Mark Teevens (Petes de Peterborough)
65. Canadiens de Montréal - Lee Brodeur (Grafton H.S.)
66. Black Hawks de Chicago - Tom Eriksson (Modo Hockey Ornskoldsvik)
67. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Jeff Reese (Knights de London)
68. Jets de Winnipeg - Chris Mills (Bramalea Jr. B)
69. Kings de Los Angeles - Tom Glavine (Billerica H.S.)
70. Islanders de New York - Doug Wieck (Rochester Mayo H.S.)
71. Blues de Saint Louis - Graham Herring (Chevaliers de Longueuil)
72. Jets de Winnipeg - Sean Clement (Brockville Jr. A)
73. Canucks de Vancouver - Brian Bertuzzi (Junior Oilers de Kamloops)
74. Devils du New Jersey - Paul Ysebaert (Petrolia Jr. B)
75. Flames de Calgary - Petr Rosol (Dukla Jihlava)
76. North Stars du Minnesota - Miroslav Maly (Bayreuth ESV)
77. Rangers de New York - Paul Broten (Roseau H.S.)
78. Nordiques de Québec - Terry Perkins (Winter Hawks de Portland)
79. Flyers de Philadelphie - David Hanson (Grand Forks H.S.)
80. Capitals de Washington - Kris King (Petes de Peterborough)
81. Sabres de Buffalo - Bob Halkidis (Knights de London)
82. Bruins de Boston - Bob Joyce (Notre Dame H.S.)
83. Islanders de New York - Ari Haanpaa (Ilves Tampere)
84. Oilers d'Edmonton - Richard Novak (Sockeyes de Richmond)

Cinquième ronde
85. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Arto Javanainen (Assat Pori)
86. Devils du New Jersey - Jon Morris (Chelmsford H.S.)
87. Kings de Los Angeles - David Grannis (South St. Paul)
88. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Jack Capuano (Kent H.S.)
89. North Stars du Minnesota - Jiri Poner (Landshut EV)
90. Black Hawks de Chicago - Timo Lehkonen (Jokerit Helsinki)
91. Red Wings de Detroit - Mats Lundstrom (Équipe nationale de Suède)
92. Blues de Saint Louis - Scott Paluch (Jets de Chicago)
93. Jets de Winnipeg - Scott Schneider (Colorado College)
94. Canucks de Vancouver - Brett MacDonald (Centennials de North Bay)
95. Canadiens de Montréal - Gerry Johannson (Swift Current)
96. Flames de Calgary - Joel Paunio (HIFK Helsinki)
97. North Stars du Minnesota - Kari Takko (Assat Pori)
98. Rangers de New York - Clark Donatelli (Stratford Jr. A)
99. Jets de Winnipeg - Brent Severyn (Breakers de Seattle)
100. Flyers de Philadelphie - Brian Dobbin (Knights de London)
101. Black Hawks de Chicago - Darin Sceviour (Broncos de Lethbridge)
102. Sabres de Buffalo - Joe Rampton (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
103. Bruins de Boston - Mike Bishop (Knights de London)
104. Islanders de New York - Mike Murray (Knights de London)
105. Oilers d'Edmonton - Rick Lambert (Henry Carr H.S.)

Sixième ronde
106. Oilers d'Edmonton - Emanuel Viveiros (Raiders de Prince Albert)
107. Devils du New Jersey - Kirk McLean (Generals d'Oshawa)
108. Kings de Los Angeles - Greg Strome (U. of North Dakota)
109. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Fabian Joseph (Cougars de Victoria)
110. Whalers de Hartford - Mike Millar (Alexanders de Brantford)
111. Black Hawks de Chicago - Chris Clifford (Canadians de Kingston)
112. Red Wings de Detroit - Randy Hansch (Cougars de Victoria)
113. Blues de Saint Louis - Steve Tuttle (Sockeyes de Richmond)
114. Jets de Winnipeg - Gary Lorden (Bishop Hendricken H.S.)
115. Canucks de Vancouver - Jeff Korchinski (Clarkson University)
116. Canadiens de Montréal - Jim Nesich (Junior de Verdun)
117. Flames de Calgary - Brett Hull (Knights de Penticton)
118. North Stars du Minnesota - Gary McColgan (Generals d'Oshawa)
119. Rangers de New York - Kjell Samuelsson (Leksands IF)
120. Nordiques de Québec - Darren Cota (Wings de Kelowna)
121. Flyers de Philadelphie - John Dzikowski (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
122. Capitals de Washington - Vito Cramarossa (Marlboros de Toronto)
123. Sabres de Buffalo - James Gasseau (Voltigeurs de Drummondville)
124. Bruins de Boston - Randy Oswald (Michigan Tech)
125. Islanders de New York - Jim Wilharm (Minnetonka H.S.)
126. Oilers d'Edmonton - Ivan Dornic (Trencin Dukla)

Septième ronde
127. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Tom Ryan (Newton North H.S.)
128. Devils du New Jersey - Ian Ferguson (Generals d'Oshawa)
129. Kings de Los Angeles - Tim Hanley (Deerfield Academy H.S.)
130. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Joe MacInnis (Watertown H.S.)
131. Whalers de Hartford - Mike Vellucci (Bulls de Belleville)
132. Black Hawks de Chicago - Mike Stapleton (Royals de Cornwall)
133. Red Wings de Detroit - Stefan Larsson (Vastra Frolunda)
134. Blues de Saint Louis - Cliff Ronning (Bruins de New Westminster)
135. Jets de Winnipeg - Luciano Borsato (Bramalea Jr. B)
136. Canucks de Vancouver - Blaine Chrest (Winter Hawks de Portland)
137. Canadiens de Montréal - Scott MacTavish (Fredericton H.S.)
138. Flames de Calgary - Kevan Melrose (Rustlers de Red Deer)
139. North Stars du Minnesota - Vladimir Kyhos (Litvinov CHP HC)
140. Rangers de New York - Tom Hussey (St. Andrew's College)
141. Nordiques de Québec - Henrik Cedergren (Brynas IF Gavle)
142. Flyers de Philadelphie - Tom Allen (Rangers de Kitchener)
143. Capitals de Washington - Timo Iljina (Karpat)
144. Sabres de Buffalo - Darcy Wakaluk (Wings de Kelowna)
145. Bruins de Boston - Mark Thietke (Blades de Saskatoon)
146. Islanders de New York - Kelly Murphy (Notre Dame H.S.)
147. Oilers d'Edmonton - Heikki Riihijarvi (Karpat)

Huitième ronde
148. Blues de Saint Louis - Don Porter (Michigan Tech)
149. Devils du New Jersey - Vladimir Kames (Dukla Jihlava)
150. Kings de Los Angeles - Shannon Deegan (U. of Vermont)
151. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Derek Laxdal (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
152. Red Wings de Detroit - Lars Karlsson (Farjestads BK Karlstad)
153. Black Hawks de Chicago - Glenn Greenough (Wolves de Sudbury)
154. Red Wings de Detroit - Urban Nordin (Modo Hockey Ornskoldsvik)
155. Blues de Saint Louis - Jim Vesey (Columbus H.S.)
156. Jets de Winnipeg - Brad Jones (U. of Michigan)
157. Canucks de Vancouver - Jim Agnew (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
158. Canadiens de Montréal - Brad McCaughey (Ann Arbor H.S.)
159. Flames de Calgary - Jiri Hrdina (Sparta Praha)
160. North Stars du Minnesota - Darin McInnis (Kent H.S.)
161. Rangers de New York - Brian Nelson (Willmar H.S.)
162. Nordiques de Québec - Jyrki Maki (St. Paul Simley H.S.)
163. Flyers de Philadelphie - Luke Vitale (Henry Carr H.S.)
164. Capitals de Washington - Frank Joo (Pats de Regina)
165. Sabres de Buffalo - Orwar Stambert (Djurgardens IF Stockholm)
166. Bruins de Boston - Don Sweeney (St. Paul's H.S.)
167. Islanders de New York - Franco De Santis (Junior de Verdun)
168. Oilers d'Edmonton - Todd Ewen (Bruins de New Westminster)

Neuvième ronde
169. Penguins de Pittsburgh - John Del Col (Marlboros de Toronto)
170. Devils du New Jersey - Mike Roth (Hill-Murray H.S.)
171. Kings de Los Angeles - Luc Robitaille (Olympiques de Hull)
172. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Dan Turner (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
173. Whalers de Hartford - John Devereaux (Scituate H.S.)
174. Black Hawks de Chicago - Ralph DiFiore (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
175. Red Wings de Detroit - Bill Shibicky (Michigan State University)
176. Blues de Saint Louis - Daniel Jomphe (Bisons de Granby)
177. Jets de Winnipeg - Gord Whitaker (Colorado College)
178. Canucks de Vancouver - Rex Grant (Junior Oilers de Kamloops)
179. Canadiens de Montréal - Éric Demers (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
180. Flames de Calgary - Gary Suter (U. of Wisconsin)
181. North Stars du Minnesota - Duane Wahlin (St. Paul Johnson H.S.)
182. Rangers de New York - Ville Kentala (HIFK Helsinki)
183. Nordiques de Québec - Guy Ouellette (Remparts de Québec)
184. Flyers de Philadelphie - Billy Powers (Matignon H.S.)
185. Capitals de Washington - Jim Thomson (Marlboros de Toronto)
186. Bruins de Boston - Kevin Heffernan (Weymouth H.S.)
187. Islanders de New York - Tom Warden (Centennials de North Bay)
188. Rangers de New York - Heinz Ehlers (Leksands IF)

Dixième ronde
189. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Steve Hurt (Hill-Murray H.S.)
190. Devils du New Jersey - Mike Peluso (Greenway H.S.)
191. Kings de Los Angeles - Jeff Crossman (Western Michigan University)
192. Maple Leafs de Toronto - David Buckley (Trinity-Pawling H.S.)
193. Whalers de Hartford - Brent Regan (Saints de St. Albert)
194. Black Hawks de Chicago - Joakim Persson (Brynas IF Gavle)
195. Red Wings de Detroit - Jay Rose (New Prep School H.S.)
196. Blues de Saint Louis - Tom Tilley (Travelways d'Orillia)
197. Jets de Winnipeg - Rick Forst (Millionaires de Melville)
198. Canucks de Vancouver - Ed Lowney (Boston University)
199. Canadiens de Montréal - Ron Annear (San Diego University)
200. Flames de Calgary - Petr Rucka (Sparta Praha)
201. North Stars du Minnesota - Mike Orn (Stillwater H.S.)
202. Rangers de New York - Kevin Miller (Royals de Redford)
203. Nordiques de Québec - Ken Quinney (Wranglers de Calgary)
204. Flyers de Philadelphie - Daryn Fersovich (Saints de St. Albert)
205. Capitals de Washington - Paul Cavallini (Henry Carr H.S.)
206. Sabres de Buffalo - Brian McKinnon (67's d'Ottawa)
207. Bruins de Boston - John Urbanic (Spitfires de Windsor)
208. Islanders de New York - David Volek (Skoda Plzen)
209. Oilers d'Edmonton - Joel Curtis (Generals d'Oshawa)

Onzième ronde
210. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Jim Steen (Moorhead H.S.)
211. Devils du New Jersey - Jarkko Piiparinen (Reipas Lahti)
212. Kings de Los Angeles - Paul Kenny (Royals de Cornwall)
213. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Mike Wurst (Ohio State University)
214. Whalers de Hartford - Jim Culhane (Western Michigan University)
215. Black Hawks de Chicago - Bill Brown (St. Paul Simley H.S.)
216. Red Wings de Detroit - Tim Kaiser (Platers de Guelph)
217. Blues de Saint Louis - Mark Cupolo (Platers de Guelph)
218. Jets de Winnipeg - Mike Warus (Lake Superior State University)
219. Canucks de Vancouver - Doug Clarke (Colorado College)
220. Canadiens de Montréal - David Tanner (Notre Dame H.S.)
221. Flames de Calgary - Stefan Jonsson (Sodertalje SK)
222. North Stars du Minnesota - Tom Terwilliger (Edina H.S.)
223. Rangers de New York - Tom Lorentz (Brady H.S.)
224. Black Hawks de Chicago - David Mackey (Cougars de Victoria)
225. Capitals de Washington - Mikhail Tatarinov (Sokol de Kiev)
226. Sabres de Buffalo - Grant Delcourt (Wings de Kelowna)
227. Bruins de Boston - Bill Kopecky (Austin Prep H.S.)
228. Islanders de New York - Russ Becker (Virginia H.S.)
229. Oilers d'Edmonton - Simon Wheeldon (Cougars de Victoria)

Douzième ronde
230. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Mark Ziliotto (Streetsville Jr. B)
231. Devils du New Jersey - Chris Kiene (Olympics de Springfield)
232. Kings de Los Angeles - Brian Martin (Bulls de Belleville)
233. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Peter Slanina (Kosice)
234. Whalers de Hartford - Peter Abric (Centennials de North Bay)
235. Black Hawks de Chicago - Dan Williams (Jets de Chicago)
236. Red Wings de Detroit - Tom Nickolau (Platers de Guelph)
237. Blues de Saint Louis - Mark Lanigan (Black Hawks de Waterloo)
238. Jets de Winnipeg - Jim Edmands (Cornell University)
239. Canucks de Vancouver - Ed Kister (Knights de London)
240. Canadiens de Montréal - Troy Crosby (Junior de Verdun)
241. Flames de Calgary - Rudolf Suchanek (Ceske Budejovice HC)
242. North Stars du Minnesota - Mike Nightengale (St. Paul Simley H.S.)
243. Rangers de New York - Scott Brower (Lancers de Lloydminster)
244. Nordiques de Québec - Peter Loob (Sodertalje SK)
245. Flyers de Philadelphie - Juraj Bakos (Kosice)
246. Capitals de Washington - Per Schedrin (Brynas IF Gavle)
247. Sabres de Buffalo - Sean Baker (Americans de Seattle)
248. Bruins de Boston - Jim Newhouse (Matignon H.S.)
249. Islanders de New York - Allister Brown (U. of New Hampshire)
250. Oilers d'Edmonton - Darren Gani (Bulls de Belleville)

ARTICLES ANNEXES

  • 01 – Classement final 1983-1984

    LIRE
  • 02 – Séries éliminatoires 1983-1984

    LIRE
  • 03 – Trophées 1983-1984

    LIRE
  • 04 – Équipes d'étoiles 1983-1984

    LIRE
  • 05 - Les meneurs 1983-1984

    LIRE
  • 06 - Grandes dates 1983-1984

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Calgary, Flames - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Calgary, Flames - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New Jersey, Devils - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New Jersey, Devils - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1983-1984 (satistiques)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Une première coupe Stanley pour Gretzky et les Oilers

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1983-1984 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1983-1984 (statistiques)

    LIRE