HOCKEY

1979-1980 -

Ligue nationale de hockey

07 – Repêchage amateur 1980

Première ronde
1. Canadiens de Montréal - Doug Wickenheiser (Pats de Regina)
2. Jets de Winnipeg - Dave Babych (Winter Hawks de Portland)
3. Black Hawks de Chicago - Denis Savard (Junior de Montréal)
4. Kings de Los Angeles - Larry Murphy (Petes de Peterborough)
5. Capitals de Washington - Darren Veitch (Pats de Regina)
6. Oilers d'Edmonton - Paul Coffey (Rangers de Kitchener)
7. Canucks de Vancouver - Rick Lanz (Generals d'Oshawa)
8. Whalers de Hartford - Fred Arthur (Royals de Cornwall)
9. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Mike Bullard (Alexanders de Brantford)
10. Kings de Los Angeles - Jim Fox (67's d'Ottawa)
11. Red Wings de Detroit - Mike Blaisdell (Pats de Regina)
12. Blues de Saint Louis - Rik Wilson (Canadians de Kingston)
13. Flames de Calgary - Denis Cyr (Junior de Montréal)
14. Rangers de New York - Jim Malone (Marlboros de Toronto)
15. Black Hawks de Chicago - Jérôme Dupont (Marlboros de Toronto)
16. North Stars du Minnesota - Brad Palmer (Cougars de Victoria)
17. Islanders de New York - Brent Sutter (Rustlers de Red Deer)
18. Bruins de Boston - Barry Pederson (Cougars de Victoria)
19. Rockies du Colorado - Paul Gagne (Spitfires de Windsor)
20. Sabres de Buffalo - Steve Patrick (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
21. Flyers de Philadelphie - Mike Stothers (Canadians de Kingston)

Deuxième ronde
22. Rockies du Colorado - Joe Ward (Breakers de Seattle)
23. Jets de Winnipeg - Moe Mantha (Marlboros de Toronto)
24. Nordiques de Québec - Normand Rochefort (Remparts de Québec)
25. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Craig Muni (Canadians de Kingston)
26. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Bob McGill (Cougars de Victoria)
27. Canadiens de Montréal - Ric Nattress (Alexanders de Brantford)
28. Black Hawks de Chicago - Steve Ludzik (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
29. Whalers de Hartford - Michel Galarneau (Olympiques de Hull)
30. Black Hawks de Chicago - Ken Solheim (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
31. Flames de Calgary - Tony Curtale (Alexanders de Brantford)
32. Flames de Calgary - Kevin LaVallee (Alexanders de Brantford)
33. Kings de Los Angeles - Greg Terrion (Alexanders de Brantford)
34. Kings de Los Angeles - Dave Morrison (Petes de Peterborough)
35. Rangers de New York - Mike Allison (Wolves de Sudbury)
36. Black Hawks de Chicago - Len Dawes (Cougars de Victoria)
37. North Stars du Minnesota - Don Beaupre (Wolves de Sudbury)
38. Islanders de New York - Kelly Hrudey (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
39. Flames de Calgary - Steve Konroyd (Generals d'Oshawa)
40. Canadiens de Montréal - John Chabot (Olympiques de Hull)
41. Sabres de Buffalo - Mike Moller (Broncos de Lethbridge)
42. Flyers de Philadelphie - Jay Fraser (67's d'Ottawa)

Troisième ronde
43. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Fred Boimistruck (Royals de Cornwall)
44. Jets de Winnipeg - Murray Eaves (U. of Michigan)
45. Canadiens de Montréal - John Newberry (Clippers de Nanaimo)
46. Red Wings de Detroit - Mark Osborne (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
47. Capitals de Washington - Dan Miele (Providence College)
48. Oilers d'Edmonton - Shawn Babcock (Spitfires de Windsor)
49. Canucks de Vancouver - Andy Schliebener (Petes de Peterborough)
50. Whalers de Hartford - Mickey Volcan (U. of North Dakota)
51. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Randy Boyd (67's d'Ottawa)
52. Kings de Los Angeles - Steve Bozek (Northern Michigan University)
53. North Stars du Minnesota - Randy Velischek (Providence College)
54. Blues de Saint Louis - Jim Pavese (Rangers de Kitchener)
55. Capitals de Washington - Torrie Robertson (Cougars de Victoria)
56. Sabres de Buffalo - Sean McKenna (Castors de Sherbrooke)
57. Black Hawks de Chicago - Troy Murray (Saints de St. Albert)
58. Black Hawks de Chicago - Marcel Frere (Bighorns de Billings)
59. Islanders de New York - Dave Simpson (Knights de London)
60. Bruins de Boston - Tom Fergus (Petes de Peterborough)
61. Canadiens de Montréal - Craig Ludwig (U. of North Dakota)
62. Sabres de Buffalo - Jay North (Bloomington Jefferson H.S.)
63. Flyers de Philadelphie - Paul Mercier (Wolves de Sudbury)

Quatrième ronde
64. Rockies du Colorado - Rick LaFerriere (Petes de Peterborough)
65. Jets de Winnipeg - Guy Fournier (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
66. Nordiques de Québec - Jay Miller (U. of New Hampshire)
67. Black Hawks de Chicago - Carey Wilson (Dartmouth College)
68. Islanders de New York - Monty Trottier (Bighorns de Billings)
69. Oilers d'Edmonton - Jari Kurri (Jokerit Helsinki)
70. Canucks de Vancouver - Marc Crawford (Royals de Cornwall)
71. Whalers de Hartford - Kevin McClelland (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
72. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Tony Feltrin (Cougars de Victoria)
73. Kings de Los Angeles - Bernie Nicholls (Canadians de Kingston)
74. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Stewart Gavin (Marlboros de Toronto)
75. Blues de Saint Louis - Bob Brooke (Yale University)
76. Flames de Calgary - Marc Roy (Draveurs de Trois-Rivières)
77. Rangers de New York - Kurt Kleinendorst (Providence College)
78. Black Hawks de Chicago - Brian Shaw (Winter Hawks de Portland)
79. North Stars du Minnesota - Mark Huglen (Roseau H.S.)
80. Islanders de New York - Greg Gilbert (Marlboros de Toronto)
81. Bruins de Boston - Steve Kasper (Éperviers de Verdun/Sorel)
82. Canadiens de Montréal - Jeff Teal (U. of Minnesota)
83. Sabres de Buffalo - Jim Wiemer (Petes de Peterborough)
84. Flyers de Philadelphie - Taras Zytynsky (Junior de Montréal)

Cinquième ronde
85. Rockies du Colorado - Ed Cooper (Winter Hawks de Portland)
86. Jets de Winnipeg - Glen Ostir (Winter Hawks de Portland)
87. Nordiques de Québec - Basil McRae (Knights de London)
88. Red Wings de Detroit - Mike Corrigan (Royals de Cornwall)
89. Capitals de Washington - Timo Blomqvist (Jokerit Helsinki)
90. Oilers d'Edmonton - Walt Poddubny (Canadians de Kingston)
91. Canucks de Vancouver - Darrell May (Winter Hawks de Portland)
92. Whalers de Hartford - Darren Jensen (U. of North Dakota)
93. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Doug Shedden (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
94. Kings de Los Angeles - Al Graves (Breakers de Seattle)
95. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Hugh Larkin (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
96. Blues de Saint Louis - Alain Lemieux (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
97. Flames de Calgary - Randy Turnbull (Winter Hawks de Portland)
98. Rangers de New York - Scot Kleinendorst (Providence College)
99. Black Hawks de Chicago - Kevin Ginnell (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
100. North Stars du Minnesota - David Jensen (U. of Minnesota)
101. Islanders de New York - Ken Leiter (Michigan State University)
102. Bruins de Boston - Randy Hillier (Wolves de Sudbury)
103. Canadiens de Montréal - Rémi Gagné (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
104. Sabres de Buffalo - Dirk Rueter (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
105. Flyers de Philadelphie - Dan Held (Breakers de Seattle)

Sixième ronde
106. Rockies du Colorado - Aaron Broten (U. of Minnesota)
107. Jets de Winnipeg - Ron Loustel (Blades de Saskatoon)
108. Nordiques de Québec - Mark Kumpel (U. of Lowell)
109. Red Wings de Detroit - Wayne Crawford (Marlboros de Toronto)
110. Capitals de Washington - Todd Bidner (Marlboros de Toronto)
111. Oilers d'Edmonton - Mike Winther (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
112. Canucks de Vancouver - Ken Berry (Équipe nationale du Canada)
113. Whalers de Hartford - Mario Cerri (67's d'Ottawa)
114. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Pat Graham (Flyers de Niagara)
115. Kings de Los Angeles - Darren Eliot (Cornell University)
116. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Ron Dennis (Princeton University)
117. Blues de Saint Louis - Perry Anderson (Canadians de Kingston)
118. Flames de Calgary - John Multan (Winter Hawks de Portland)
119. Rangers de New York - Reijo Ruotsalainen (Karpat Oulu)
120. Black Hawks de Chicago - Steve Larmer (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
121. North Stars du Minnesota - Dan Zavarise (Royals de Cornwall)
122. Islanders de New York - Dan Revell (Generals d'Oshawa)
123. Bruins de Boston - Steve Lyons (Boston Matignon H.S.)
124. Canadiens de Montréal - Mike McPhee (R.P.I.)
125. Sabres de Buffalo - Daniel Naud (Éperviers de Verdun/Sorel)
126. Flyers de Philadelphie - Brian Tutt (Wranglers de Calgary)

Septième ronde
127. Rockies du Colorado - Dan Fascinato (67's d'Ottawa)
128. Jets de Winnipeg - Brian Mullen (Équipe nationale des États-Unis)
129. Nordiques de Québec - Gaston Therrien (Remparts de Québec)
130. Red Wings de Detroit - Mike Braun (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
131. Capitals de Washington - Frank Perkins (Wolves de Sudbury)
132. Oilers d'Edmonton - Andy Moog (Bighorns de Billings)
133. Canucks de Vancouver - Doug Lidster (Colorado College)
134. Whalers de Hartford - Mike Martin (Wolves de Sudbury)
135. Jets de Winnipeg - Michel Lauen (Michigan Tech)
136. Kings de Los Angeles - Mike O'Connor (Michigan Tech)
137. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Russ Adam (Rangers de Kitchener)
138. Blues de Saint Louis - Roger Hagglund (Umea IF Bjorkloven)
139. Flames de Calgary - Dave Newsom (Alexanders de Brantford)
140. Rangers de New York - Bob Scurfield (Western Michigan University)
141. Black Hawks de Chicago - Sean Simpson (67's d'Ottawa)
142. North Stars du Minnesota - Bill Stewart (U. of Denver)
143. Islanders de New York - Mark Hamway (Michigan State University)
144. Bruins de Boston - Anthony McMurchy (Bruins de New Westminster)
145. Canadiens de Montréal - Bill Norton (Clarkson University)
146. Sabres de Buffalo - Jari Paavola (TPS Turku)
147. Flyers de Philadelphie - Ross Fitzpatrick (Western Michigan University)

Huitième ronde
148. Rockies du Colorado - Andre Hidi (Petes de Peterborough)
149. Jets de Winnipeg - Sandy Beadle (Northeastern University)
150. Nordiques de Québec - Michel Bolduc (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
151. Red Wings de Detroit - John Beukeboom (Petes de Peterborough)
152. Capitals de Washington - Bruce Raboin (Providence College)
153. Oilers d'Edmonton - Rob Polman-Tuin (Michigan Tech)
154. Canucks de Vancouver - John O'Connor (U. of Vermont)
155. Whalers de Hartford - Brent Denat (Michigan Tech)
156. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Rob Geale (Winter Hawks de Portland)
157. Kings de Los Angeles - Billy O'Dwyer (Boston College)
158. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Fred Perlini (Marlboros de Toronto)
159. Blues de Saint Louis - Pat Rabbitt (Bighorns de  Billings)
160. Flames de Calgary - Claude Drouin (Remparts de Québec)
161. Rangers de New York - Bart Wilson (Marlboros de Toronto)
162. Black Hawks de Chicago - Jim Ralph (67's d'Ottawa)
163. North Stars du Minnesota - Jeff Walters (Petes de Peterborough)
164. Islanders de New York - Morey Gare (Knights de Penticton)
165. Bruins de Boston - Mike Moffat (Canadians de Kingston)
166. Canadiens de Montréal - Steve Penney (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
167. Sabres de Buffalo - Randy Cunneyworth (67's d'Ottawa)
168. Flyers de Philadelphie - Mark Botell (Alexanders de Brantford)

Neuvième ronde
169. Rockies du Colorado - Shawn MacKenzie (Spitfires de Windsor)
170. Jets de Winnipeg - Ed Christian (Warroad H.S.)
171. Nordiques de Québec - Christian Tanguay (Draveurs de Trois-Rivières)
172. Red Wings de Detroit - Dave Miles (Alexanders de Brantford)
173. Capitals de Washington - Peter Andersson (Timra)
174. Oilers d'Edmonton - Lars-Gunnar Pettersson (Lulea HF)
175. Canucks de Vancouver - Patrik Sundstrom (Umea IF Bjorkloven)
176. Whalers de Hartford - Paul Fricker (U. of Michigan)
177. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Brian Lundberg (U. of Michigan)
178. Kings de Los Angeles - Daryl Evans (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
179. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Darwin McCutcheon (Marlboros de Toronto)
180. Blues de Saint Louis - Peter Lindgren (Umea IF Bjorkloven)
181. Flames de Calgary - Hakan Loob (Farjestads BK Karlstad)
182. Rangers de New York - Chris Wray (Boston College)
183. Black Hawks de Chicago - Don Dietrich (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
184. North Stars du Minnesota - Bob Lakso (Aurora H.S.)
185. Islanders de New York - Peter Steblyk (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
186. Bruins de Boston - Michael Thelven (Djurgardens IF Stockholm)
187. Canadiens de Montréal - John Schmidt (U. of Notre Dame)
188. Sabres de Buffalo - Dave Beckon (Petes de Peterborough)
189. Flyers de Philadelphie - Peter Dineen (Canadians de Kingston)

Dixième ronde
190. Rockies du Colorado - Bob Jansch (Cougars de Victoria)
191. Jets de Winnipeg - Dave Chartier (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
192. Nordiques de Québec - Bill Robinson (Acton-Boxboro H.S.)
193. Red Wings de Detroit - Brian Rorabeck (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
194. Capitals de Washington - Tony Camazzola (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
195. Flyers de Philadelphie - Bob O'Brien (Beehives de Dixie)
196. Canucks de Vancouver - Grant Martin (Rangers de Kitchener)
197. Whalers de Hartford - Lorne Bokshowan (Blades de Saskatoon)
198. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Steve McKenzie (Saints de St. Albert)
199. Kings de Los Angeles - Kim Collins (Bowling Green State University)
200. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Paul Higgins (Henry Carr H.S.)
201. Blues de Saint Louis - John Smyth (Wranglers de Calgary)
202. Flames de Calgary - Steven Fletcher (Olympiques de Hull)
203. Rangers de New York - Anders Backstrom (Brynas)
204. Black Hawks de Chicago - Dan Frawley (Wolves de Sudbury)
205. North Stars du Minnesota - Dave Richter (U. of Michigan)
206. Islanders de New York - Glenn Johannesen (Rustlers de Red Deer)
207. Bruins de Boston - Jens Ohling (Djurgardens IF Stockholm)
208. Canadiens de Montréal - Scott Robinson (U. of Denver)
209. Sabres de Buffalo - John Bader (Irondale H.S.)
210. Flyers de Philadelphie - Andy Brickley (U. of New Hampshire)

ARTICLES ANNEXES

  • 01 – Classement final 1979-1980

    LIRE
  • 02 – Séries éliminatoires 1979-1980

    LIRE
  • 03 – Trophées 1979-1980

    LIRE
  • 04 – Équipes d'étoiles 1979-1980

    LIRE
  • 05 - Les meneurs 1979-1980

    LIRE
  • 06 - Grandes dates 1979-1980

    LIRE
  • Atlanta, Flames - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Atlanta, Flames - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Colorado, Rockies - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Colorado, Rockies - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Une seule ligue à 21 équipes ; l'AMH est morte

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1979-1980 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1979-1980 (statistiques)

    LIRE