HOCKEY

1973-1974 -

Ligue nationale de hockey

07 – Repêchage amateur 1974

Première ronde
1. Capitals de Washington - Greg Joly (Pats de Regina)
2. Scouts de Kansas City - Wilfrid Paiement (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
3. Golden Seals de la Californie - Rick Hampton (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
4. Islanders de New York - Clark Gillies (Pats de Regina)
5. Canadiens de Montréal - Cam Connor (Bombers de Flin Flon)
6. North Stars du Minnesota - Doug Hicks (Bombers de Flin Flon)
7. Canadiens de Montréal - Doug Risebrough (Rangers de Kitchener)
8. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Pierre Larouche (Éperviers de Sorel)
9. Red Wings de Detroit - Bill Lochead (Generals d'Oshawa)
10. Canadiens de Montréal - Rick Chartraw (Rangers de Kitchener)
11. Sabres de Buffalo - Lee Fogolin (Generals d'Oshawa)
12. Canadiens de Montréal - Mario Tremblay (Bleu-Blanc-Rouge de Montréal)
13. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Jack Valiquette (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
14. Rangers de New York - Dave Maloney (Rangers de Kitchener)
15. Canadiens de Montréal - Gord McTavish (Wolves de Sudbury)
16. Black Hawks de Chicago - Grant Mulvey (Centennials dde Calgary)
17. Golden Seals de la Californie - Ron Chipperfield (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
18. Bruins de Boston - Don Larway (Broncos de Swift Current)

Deuxième ronde
19. Capitals de Washington - Mike Marson (Wolves de Sudbury)
20. Scouts de Kansas City - Glen Burdon (Pats de Regina)
21. Golden Seals de la Californie - Bruce Affleck (U. of Denver)
22. Islanders de New York - Bryan Trottier (Broncos de Swift Current)
23. Canucks de Vancouver - Ron Sedlbauer (Rangers de Kitchener)
24. North Stars du Minnesota - Richard Nantais (Rempart de Québec)
25. Bruins de Boston - Mark Howe (Marlboros de Toronto)
26. Blues de Saint Louis - Bob Hess (Bruins de New Westminster)
27. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Jacques Cossette (Éperviers de Sorel)
28. Flames d'Atlanta - Guy Chouinard (Remparts de Québec)
29. Sabres de Buffalo - Danny Gare (Centennials de Calgary)
30. Canadiens de Montréal - Gary MacGregor (Royals de Cornwall)
31. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Dave Williams (Broncos de Swift Current)
32. Rangers de New York - Ron Greschner (Bruins de New Westminster)
33. Canadiens de Montréal - Gilles Lupien (Bleu-Blanc-Rouge de Montréal)
34. Black Hawks de Chicago - Alain Daigle (Ducs de Trois-Rivières)
35. Flyers de Philadelphie - Don McLean (Wolves de Sudbury)
36. Bruins de Boston - Peter Sturgeon (Rangers de Kitchener)

Troisième ronde
37. Capitals de Washington - John Paddock (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
38. Scouts de Kansas City - Bob Bourne (Blades de Saskatoon)
39. Golden Seals de la Californie - Charlie Simmer (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
40. Islanders de New York - Brad Anderson (Cougars de Victoria)
41. Canucks de Vancouver - John Hughes (Marlboros de Toronto)
42. North Stars du Minnesota - Pete LoPresti (U. of Denver)
43. Blues de Saint Louis - Gordon Buynak (Canadians de Kingston)
44. Red Wings de Detroit - Dan Mandryk (Centennials de Calgary)
45. Red Wings de Detroit - Bill Evo (Petes de Peterborough)
46. Flames d'Atlanta - Dick Spannbauer (U. of Minnesota)
47. Sabres de Buffalo - Michel Déziel (Éperviers de Sorel)
48. Kings de Los Angeles - Gary Sargent (Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings)
49. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Per-Arne Alexandersson (Leksands IF)
50. Rangers de New York - Jerry Holland (Centennials de Calgary)
51. Canadiens de Montréal - Marty Howe (Marlboros de Toronto)
52. Black Hawks de Chicago - Bob Murray (Royals de Cornwall)
53. Flyers de Philadelphie - Robert Sirois (Bleu-Blanc-Rouge de Montréal)
54. Bruins de Boston - Tom Edur (Marlboros de Toronto)

Quatrième ronde
55. Capitals de Washington - Paul Nicholson (Knights de London)
56. Scouts de Kansas City - Roger Lemelin (Knights de London)
57. Golden Seals de la Californie - Tom Price (67's d'Ottawa)
58. Flames d'Atlanta - Pat Ribble (Generals d'Oshawa)
59. Canucks de Vancouver - Harold Snepsts (Oil Kings d'Edmonton)
60. North Stars du Minnesota - Kim MacDougall (Pats de Regina)
61. Canadiens de Montréal - Barry Legge (Clubs de Winnipeg)
62. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Mario Faubert (St. Louis University)
63. Red Wings de Detroit - Michel Bergeron (Éperviers de Sorel)
64. Flames d'Atlanta - Cam Botting (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
65. Sabres de Buffalo - Paul McIntosh (Petes de Peterborough)
66. Kings de Los Angeles - Brad Winton (Marlboros de Toronto)
67. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Peter Driscoll (Canadians de Kingston)
68. Rangers de New York - Boyd Anderson (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
69. Canadiens de Montréal - Mike McKegney (Rangers de Kitchener)
70. Black Hawks de Chicago - Terry Ruskowski (Broncos de Swift Current)
71. Flyers de Philadelphie - Randy Andreachuk (Chiefs de Kamloops)
72. Bruins de Boston - Bill Reed (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)

Cinquième ronde
73. Capitals de Washington - Jack Patterson (Chiefs de Kamloops)
74. Scouts de Kansas City - Mark Lomenda (Cougars de Victoria)
75. Golden Seals de la Californie - Jim Warden (Michigan Tech)
76. Islanders de New York - Carlo Torresan (Éperviers de Sorel)
77. Canucks de Vancouver - Mike Rogers (Centennials de Calgary)
78. North Stars du Minnesota - Ron Ashton (Blades de Saskatoon)
79. Blues de Saint Louis - Mike Zuke (Michigan Tech)
80. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Bruce Aberhart (Knights de London)
81. Red Wings de Detroit - John Taft (U. of Wisconsin)
82. Flames d'Atlanta - Jerry Badiuk (Kitchener Rangers)
83. Sabres de Buffalo - Garry Lariviere (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
84. Kings de Los Angeles - Paul Evans (Rangers de Kitchener)
85. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Mike Palmateer (Marlboros de Toronto)
86. Rangers de New York - Dennis Olmstead (U. of Wisconsin)
87. Blues de Saint Louis - Don Whelden (Knights de London)
88. Black Hawks de Chicago - Dave Logan (National de Laval)
89. Flyers de Philadelphie - Dennis Sobchuk (Pats de Regina)
90. Bruins de Boston - Jamie Bateman (Remparts de Québec)

Sixième ronde
91. Capitals de Washington - Brian Kinsella (Generals d'Oshawa)
92. Scouts de Kansas City - John Shewchuk (St. Paul Vulcans)
93. Golden Seals de la Californie - Tom Sundberg (St. Paul Vulcans)
94. Islanders de New York - Sid Prysunka (Bruins de New Westminster)
95. Canucks de Vancouver - Andy Spruce (Knights de London)
96. North Stars du Minnesota - John Sheridan (U. of Minnesota)
97. Blues de Saint Louis - Mike Thompson (Cougars de Victoria)
98. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Buzz Schneider (U. of Minnesota)
99. Red Wings de Detroit - Don Dufek (U. of Michigan)
100. Flames d'Atlanta - Bill Moen (U. of Minnesota)
101. Sabres de Buffalo - Dave Given (Brown University)
102. Kings de Los Angeles - Marty Mathews (Bombers de Flin Flon)
103. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Bill Hassard (Raiders de Wexford)
104. Rangers de New York - Ed Johnstone (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
105. Canadiens de Montréal - John Stewart (Bowling Green State University)
106. Black Hawks de Chicago - Bob Volpe (Wolves de Sudbury)
107. Flyers de Philadelphie - Willie Friesen (Broncos de Swift Current)
108. Bruins de Boston - Bill Best (Wolves de Sudbury)

Septième ronde
109. Capitals de Washington - Garth Malarchuk (Centennials de Calgary)
110. Scouts de Kansas City - Mike Boland (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
111. Golden Seals de la Californie - Tom Anderson (St. Paul Vulcans)
112. Islanders de New York - Dave Langevin (U. of Minnesota-Duluth)
113. Canucks de Vancouver - Jim Clarke (Marlboros de Toronto)
114. North Stars du Minnesota - Dave Heitz (Sugar Kings de Fargo-Moorhead)
115. Blues de Saint Louis - Terry Casey (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
116. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Rob Laird (Pats de Regina)
117. Red Wings de Detroit - Jack Carlson (Iron Rangers de Marquette)
118. Flames d'Atlanta - Peter Brown (Boston University)
119. Sabres de Buffalo - Bernard Noreau (National de Laval)
120. Kings de Los Angeles - Harvey Stewart (Bombers de Flin Flon)
121. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Kevin Devine (Marlboros de Toronto)
122. Rangers de New York - John Memryk (Clubs de Winnipeg)
123. Canadiens de Montréal - Joe Micheletti (U. of Minnesota)
124. Black Hawks de Chicago - Eddie Mio (Colorado College)
125. Flyers de Philadelphie - Réjean Lemelin (Castors de Sherbrooke)
126. Bruins de Boston - Ray Maluta (Bombers de Flin Flon)

Huitième ronde
127. Capitals de Washington - John Nazar (Royals de Cornwall)
128. Golden Seals de la California - Jim McCabe (Sabres de Welland)
129. Islanders de New York - Dave Inkpen (Oil Kings d'Edmonton)
130. Canucks de Vancouver - Robbie Watt (Bombers de Flin Flon)
131. North Stars du Minnesota - Roland Eriksson (Tunabro)
132. Blues de Saint Louis - Rod Tordoff (Broncos de Swift Current)
133. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Larry Finck (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
134. Red Wings de Detroit - Greg Steel (Centennials de Calgary)
135. Flames d'Atlanta - Tom Lindskog (U. of Michigan)
136. Sabres de Buffalo - Charles Constantin (Remparts de Québec)
137. Kings de Los Angeles - John Held (Knights de London)
138. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Kevin Kemp (67's d'Ottawa)
139. Rangers de New York - Greg Holst (Canadians de Kingston)
140. Canadiens de Montréal - Jamie Hislop (U. of New Hampshire)
141. Black Hawks de Chicago - Mike St. Cyr (Rangers de Kitchener)
142. Flyers de Philadelphie - Steve Short (Junior Stars du Minnesota)
143. Bruins de Boston - Daryl Drader (U. of North Dakota)

Neuvième ronde
144. Capitals de Washington - Kelvin Erickson (Centennials de Calgary)
145. Scouts de Kansas City - Brian Kuruliak (Trappers de North Bay)
146. Islanders de New York - Jim Foubister (Cougars de Victoria)
147. Canucks de Vancouver - Marc Gaudreault (Lake Superior State University)
148. North Stars du Minnesota - Dave Staffen (67's d'Ottawa)
149. Blues de Saint Louis - Paul-André Touzin (Dynamos de Shawinigan)
150. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Jim Chicoyne (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
151. Red Wings de Detroit - Glen McLeod (Wolves de Sudbury)
152. Flames d'Atlanta - Larry Hopkins (Crushmen d'Oshawa)
153. Sabres de Buffalo - Rick Jodzio (Red Wings de Hamilton)
154. Kings de Los Angeles - Mario Lessard (Castors de Sherbrooke)
155. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Dave Syvret (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
156. Rangers de New York - Claude Arvisais (Dynamos de Shawinigan)
157. Canadiens de Montréal - Gordon Stewart (Chiefs de Kamloops)
158. Black Hawks de Chicago - Steve Colp (Michigan State University)
159. Flyers de Philadelphie - Peter MacKenzie (St. Francis Xavier University)
160. Bruins de Boston - Peter Roberts (Junior Blues de St. Cloud)

Dixième ronde
161. Capitals de Washington - Tony White (Rangers de Kitchener)
162. Scouts de Kansas City - Denis Carufel (Éperviers de Sorel)
163. Islanders de New York - Bob Ferguson (Royals de Cornwall)
164. North Stars du Minnesota - Brian Andersen (Bruins de New Westminster)
165. Blues de Saint Louis - John Ahern (Brown University)
166. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Rick Uhrich (Pats de Regina)
167. Flames d'Atlanta - Louis Loranger (Dynamos de Shawinigan)
168. Sabres de Buffalo - Derek Smith (67's d'Ottawa)
169. Kings de Los Angeles - Derrick Emerson (Bleu-Blanc-Rouge de Montréal)
170. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Andy Stoesz (Steelers de Selkirk)
171. Rangers de New York - Ken Dodd (Bruins de New Westminster)
172. Canadiens de Montréal - Chuck Luksa (Rangers de Kitchener)
173. Black Hawks de Chicago - Rick Fraser (Generals d'Oshawa)
174. Flyers de Philadelphie - Marcel Labrosse (Dynamos de Shawinigan)
175. Bruins de Boston - Peter Waselovich (U. of North Dakota)

Onzième ronde
176. Capitals de Washington - Ron Pronchuk (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
177. Scouts de Kansas City - Soren Johansson (Djurgardens IF Stockholm)
178. Islanders de New York - Murray Fleck (Bruins d'Estevan)
179. North Stars du Minnesota - Duane Bray (Bombers de Flin Flon)
180. Blues de Saint Louis - Mitch Babin (Trappers de North Bay)
181. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Serge Gamelin (Éperviers de Sorel)
182. Flames d'Atlanta - Randy Montgomery (Sabres de Welland)
184. Kings de Los Angeles - Jacques Locas (Remparts de Québec)
185. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Marty Feschuk (Blades de Saskatoon)
186. Rangers de New York - Ralph Krentz (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
187. Canadiens de Montréal - Cliff Cox (U. of New Hampshire)
188. Black Hawks de Chicago - Jean Bernier (Dynamos de Shawinigan)
189. Flyers de Philadelphie - Scott Jessee (Michigan Tech)

Douzième ronde
190. Capitals de Washington - Dave McKee (Generals d'Oshawa)
191. Scouts de Kansas City - Mats Ullander (Boden)
192. Islanders de New York - Dave Rooke (Royals de Cornwall)
193. North Stars du Minnesota - Don Hay (Bruins de New Westminster)
194. Blues de Saint Louis - Doug Allan (Bruins de New Westminster)
195. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Richard Perron (Remparts de Québec)
196. Sabres de Buffalo - Robert Geoffrion (Royals de Cornwall)
197. Kings de Los Angeles - Lindsay Thomson (U. of Denver)
198. Rangers de New York - Larry Jacques (67's d'Ottawa)
199. Canadiens de Montréal - Dave Lumley (U. of New Hampshire)
200. Black Hawks de Chicago - Dwayne Byers (Castors de Sherbrooke)
201. Flyers de Philadelphie - Richard Guay (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)

Treizième ronde
202. Capitals de Washington - Scott Mabley (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
203. Scouts de Kansas City - Ed Pizunski (Petes de Peterborough)
204. Islanders de New York - Neil Smith (Juniors de Brockville)
205. North Stars du Minnesota - Brian Holderness (Blades de Saskatoon)
206. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Rick Hindmarch (U. of Calgary)
207. Kings de Los Angeles - Craig Brickley (U. of Pennsylvania)
208. Rangers de New York - Tom Castle (Petes de Peterborough)
209. Canadiens de Montréal - Mike Hobin (Red Wings de Hamilton)
210. Black Hawks de Chicago - Glen Ing (Cougars de Victoria)
211. Flyers de Philadelphie - Brad Morrow (U. of Minnesota)

Quatorzième ronde
212. Capitals de Washington - Bernard Plante (Ducs de Trois-Rivières)
213. Scouts de Kansas City - Willie Wing (Red Wings de Hamilton)
214. Islanders de New York - Stefan Persson (Brynes)
215. North Stars du Minnesota - Frank Taylor (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
216. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Bill Davis (Colgate University)
217. Kings de Los Angeles - Brad Kuglin (U. of Pennsylvania)
218. Rangers de New York - Eric Brubacher (Canadians de Kingston)
219. Flyers de Philadelphie - Craig Arvidson (U. of Minnesota-Duluth)

Quinzième ronde
220. Capitals de Washington - Jacques Chiasson (Rangers de Drummondville)
221. Islanders de New York - Dave Otness (U. of Wisconsin)
222. North Stars du Minnesota - Jeff Hymanson (Junior Blues de St. Cloud)
223. Penguins de Pittsburgh - James Mathers (Northeastern University)
224. Rangers de New York - Russ Hall (Clubs de Winnipeg)

Seizième ronde
225. Capitals de Washington - Bill Bell (Pats de Regina)
226. Islanders de New York - Jim Murray (Michigan Tech)
227. Rangers de New York - Bill Kriski (Clubs de Winnipeg)

Dix-septième ronde
228. Capitals de Washington - Robert Blanchet (Rangers de Kitchener)
229. Islanders de New York - Mike Dibble (U. of Wisconsin)
230. Rangers de New York - Kevin Treacy (Royals de Cornwall)

Dix-huitième ronde
231. Capitals de Washington - Johnny Bower (Beavers de Downsview)
232. Islanders de New York - Brian Bye (Rangers de Kitchener)
233. Rangers de New York - Ken Gassoff (Tigers de Medicine Hat)

Dix-neuvième ronde
234. Capitals de Washington - Yves Plouffe (Éperviers de Sorel)
235. Islanders de New York - Martti Jarkko (Tappara)
236. Rangers de New York - Cliff Bast (Tigers de Medicine Hat)

Vingtième ronde
237. Capitals de Washington - Terry Bozack (Lumber Kings de Pembroke)
238. Islanders de New York - Ron Phillips (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
239. Rangers de New York - Jim Mayer (Michigan Tech)

Vingt et unième ronde
240. Capitals de Washington - Gordie Cole (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
241. Rangers de New York - Warren Miller (U. of Minnesota)

Vingt-deuxième ronde
242. Capitals de Washington - Mike Cosentino (Red Wings de Hamilton)
243. Rangers de New York - Kevin Walker (Cornell University)

Vingt-troisième ronde
244. Capitals de Washington - John Duncan (Royals de Cornwall)
245. Rangers de New York - Jim Warner (Junior Stars du Minnesota)

Vingt-quatrième ronde
246. Capitals de Washington - Barry Kerfoot (Bears de Smiths Falls)

Vingt-cinquième ronde
247. Capitals de Washington - Ron Poole (Chiefs de Kamloops)

ARTICLES ANNEXES

  • 01 – Classement final 1973-1974

    LIRE
  • 02 – Séries éliminatoires 1973-1974

    LIRE
  • 03 – Trophées 1973-1974

    LIRE
  • 04 – Équipes d'étoiles 1973-1974

    LIRE
  • 05 - Les meneurs 1973-1974

    LIRE
  • 06 - Grandes dates 1973-1974

    LIRE
  • Atlanta, Flames - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Atlanta, Flames - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Californie, Golden Seals - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Californie, Golden Seals - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Le règne des Broad Street Bullies

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1973-1974 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1973-1974 (statistiques)

    LIRE