HOCKEY

1989-1990 - LNH

Ligue nationale de hockey

07 – Repêchage amateur 1990

Première ronde
1. Nordiques de Québec - Owen Nolan (Royals de Cornwall)
2. Canucks de Vancouver - Petr Nedved (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
3. Red Wings de Detroit - Keith Primeau (Thunder de Niagara Falls)
4. Flyers de Philadelphie - Mike Ricci (Petes de Peterborough)
5. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Jaromir Jagr (Poldi Kladno)
6. Islanders de New York - Scott Scissons (Blades de Saskatoon)
7. Kings de Los Angeles - Darryl Sydor (Blazers de Kamloops)
8. North stars du Minnesota - Derian Hatcher (Centennials de North Bay)
9. Capitals de Washington - John Slaney (Royals de Cornwall)
10. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Drake Berehowsky (Frontenacs de Kingston)
11. Flames de Calgary - Trevor Kidd (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
12. Canadiens de Montréal - Turner Stevenson (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
13. Rangers de New York - Michael Stewart (Michigan State University)
14. Sabres de Buffalo - Brad May (Thunder de Niagara Falls)
15. Whalers de Hartford - Mark Greig (Hurricanes de Lethbridge)
16. Blackhawks de Chicago - Karl Dykhuis (Olympiques de Hull)
17. Oilers d'Edmonton - Scott Allison (Raiders de Prince Albert)
18. Canucks de Vancouver - Shawn Antoski (Centennials de North Bay)
19. Jets de Winnipeg - Keith Tkachuk (Malden Catholic H.S.)
20. Devils du New Jersey - Martin Brodeur (Laser de Saint-Hyacinthe)
21. Bruins de Boston - Bryan Smolinski (Michigan State University)

Deuxième ronde
22. Nordiques de Québec - Ryan Hughes (Cornell University)
23. Canucks de Vancouver - Jiri Slegr (CHZ Litvinov HC)
24. Devils du New Jersey - David Harlock (U. of Michigan)
25. Flyers de Philadelphie - Chris Simon (67's d'Ottawa)
26. Flames de Calgary - Nicolas Perreault (Hawkesbury)
27. Islanders de New York - Chris Taylor (Knights de London)
28. Kings de Los Angeles - Brandy Semchuk (Équipe nationale canadienne)
29. Devils du New Jersey - Chris Gotziaman (Roseau H.S.)
30. Capitals de Washington - Rod Pasma (Royals de Cornwall)
31. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Félix Potvin (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
32. Flames de Calgary - Vesa Viitakoski (SaiPa Lappeenranta)
33. Blues de Saint Louis - Craig Johnson (Hill-Murray H.S.)
34. Rangers de New York - Doug Weight (Lake Superior State University)
35. Jets de Winnipeg - Mike Muller (Wayzata H.S.)
36. Whalers de Hartford - Geoff Sanderson (Broncos de Swift Current)
37. Blackhawks de Chicago - Ivan Droppa (Liptovsky Mikulas)
38. Oilers d'Edmonton - Alexander Legault (Boston University)
39. Canadiens de Montréal - Ryan Kuwabara (67's d'Ottawa)
40. Flyers de Philadelphie - Mikael Renberg (Pitea)
41. Flames de Calgary - Étienne Belzile (Cornell University)
42. Flyers de Philadelphie - Terran Sandwith (Americans de Tri-City)

Troisième ronde
43. Nordiques de Québec - Brad Zavisha (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
44. Flyers de Philadelphie - Kimbi Daniels (Broncos de Swift Current)
45. Red Wings de Detroit - Vyacheslav Kozlov (Khimik Voskresensk)
46. Flyers de Philadelphie - Bill Armstrong (Generals d'Oshawa)
47. Flyers de Philadelphie - Chris Therien (67's d'Ottawa)
48. Islanders de New York - Dan Plante (Edina H.S.)
49. Kings de Los Angeles - Bob Berg (Bulls de Belleville)
50. North Stars du Minnesota - Laurie Billeck (Raiders Prince Albert)
51. Capitals de Washington - Chris Longo (Petes de Peterborough)
52. Flyers de Philadelphie - Al Kinisky (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
53. Devils du New Jersey - Mike Dunham (Canterbury H.S.)
54. Blues de Saint Louis - Patrice Tardif (Lennoxville)
55. Rangers de New York - John Vary (Centennials de North Bay)
56. Devils du New Jersey - Brad Bombardir (Paper Kings de Powell River)
57. Whalers de Hartford - Mike Lenarduzzi (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
58. Canadiens de Montréal - Charles Poulin (Laser de Saint-Hyacinthe)
59. Oilers d'Edmonton - Joe Crowley (Lawrence Academy)
60. Canadiens de Montréal - Robert Guillet (Collège Français de Longueuil)
61. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Joe Dziedzic (Edison H.S.)
62. Flames de Calgary - Glen Mears (Mustangs de Rochester)
63. Bruins de Boston - Cam Stewart (Elmira Jr B)

Quatrième ronde
64. Devils du New Jersey - Mike Bodnarchuk (Frontenacs de Kingston)
65. Canucks de Vancouver - Darin Bader (Blades de Saskatoon)
66. Red Wings de Detroit - Stewart Malgunas (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
67. Oilers d'Edmonton - Joël Blain (Olympiques de Hull)
68. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Chris Tamer (U. of Michigan)
69. Rangers de New York - Jeff Nielsen (Grand Rapids H.S.)
70. North Stars du Minnesota - Cal McGowan (Blazers de Kamloops)
71. North Stars du Minnesota - Frank Kovacs (Pats de Regina)
72. Capitals de Washington - Randy Pearce (Rangers de Kitchener)
73. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Darby Hendrickson (Richfield H.S.)
74. Jets de Winnipeg - Roman Meluzin (Zetor Brno)
75. Jets de Winnipeg - Scott Levins (Americans de Tri-City)
76. Rangers de New York - Rick Willis (Pingree H.S.)
77. Jets de Winnipeg - Alexei Zhamnov (Dynamo de Moscou)
78. Whalers de Hartford - Chris Bright (Warriors de Moose Jaw)
79. Blackhawks de Chicago - Chris Tucker (Bloomington Jefferson H.S.)
80. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Greg Walters (67' d'Ottawa)
81. Canadiens de Montréal  Gilbert Dionne (Rangers de Kitchener)
82. Sabres de Buffalo - Brian McCarthy (Pingree H.S.)
83. Flames de Calgary - Paul Kruse (Blazers de Kamloops)
84. Bruins de Boston - Jerry Buckley (Northwood Prep)

Cinquième ronde
85. Rangers de New York - Sergei Zubov (CSKA de Moscou)
86. Canucks de Vancouver - Gino Odjick (Titan de Laval)
87. Red Wings de Detroit - Tony Burns (Duluth Denfeld H.S.)
88. Flyers de Philadelphie - Dan Kordic (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
89. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Brian Farrell (Avon Old Farms H.S.)
90. Islanders de New York - Chris Marinucci (Grand Rapids H.S.)
91. Kings de Los Angeles - David Goverde (Wolves de Sudbury)
92. North Stars du Minnesota - Enrico Ciccone (Draveurs de Trois-Rivières)
93. Capitals de Washington - Brian Sakic (Americans de Tri-City)
94. Capitals de Washington - Mark Ouimet (U. of Michigan)
95. Devils du New Jersey - Dean Malkoc (Blazers de Kamloops)
96. Blues de Saint Louis - Jason Ruff (Hurricanes de Lethbridge)
97. Sabres de Buffalo - Richard Smehlik (Vitkovice HC)
98. Jets de Winnipeg - Craig Martin (Olympiques de Hull)
99. Rangers de New York - Lubos Rob (Ceske Budejovice HC)
100. Sabres de Buffalo - Todd Bojcun (Petes de Peterborough)
101. Oilers d'Edmonton - Greg Louder (Cushing Academy)
102. Canadiens de Montréal - Paul DiPietro (Wolves de Sudbury)
103. Sabres de Buffalo - Brad Pascall (U. of North Dakota)
104. Devils du New Jersey - Petr Kuchyna (Dukla Jihlava)
105. Bruins de Boston - Mike Bales (Ohio State University)

Sixième ronde
106. Nordiques de Québec - Jeff Parrott (U. of Minnesota-Duluth)
107. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Ian Moran (Belmont Hill H.S.)
108. Red Wings de Detroit - Claude Barthe (Tigres de Victoriaville)
109. Flyers de Philadelphie - Vyacheslav Butsayev (CSKA de Moscou)
110. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Denis Casey (Colorado College)
111. Islanders de New York - Joni Lehto (67's d'Ottawa)
112. Kings de Los Angeles - Erik Andersson (Danderyd)
113. North Stars du Minnesota - Roman Turek (Plzen HC)
114. Capitals de Washington - Andrei Kovalev (Dynamo de Moscou)
115. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Alexander Godynyuk (Sokol de Kiev)
116. Devils du New Jersey - Lubomir Kolnik (Trencin Dukla)
117. Blues de Saint Louis - Kurt Miller (Mustangs de Rochester)
118. Rangers de New York - Jason Weinrich (Olympics de Springfield)
119. Jets de Winnipeg - Daniel Jardemyr (Uppsala)
120. Whalers de Hartford - Cory Keenan (Rangers de Kitchener)
121. Blackhawks de Chicago - Brent Stickney (St. Paul's H.S.)
122. Oilers d'Edmonton - Keijo Sailynoja (Jokerit Helsinki)
123. Canadiens de Montréal - Craig Conroy (Northwood Prep)
124. Blackhawks de Chicago - Derek Edgerly (Stoneham H.S.)
125. Flames de Calgary - Chris Tschupp (Trinity-Pawling H.S.)
126. Bruins de Boston - Mark Woolf (Chiefs de Spokane)

Septième ronde
127. Nordiques de Québec - Dwayne Norris (Michigan State University)
128. Canucks de Vancouver - Daryl Filipek (Ferris State University)
129. Red Wings de Detroit - Jason York (Rangers de Kitchener)
130. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Mika Valila (Tappara Tampere)
131. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Ken Plaquin (Michigan Tech)
132. Islanders de New York - Mike Guilbert (Governor Dummer Academy)
133. Kings de Los Angeles - Robert Lang (CHZ Litvinov HC)
134. North Stars du Minnesota - Jeff Levy (Mustangs de Rochester)
135. Capitals de Washington - Roman Kontsek (Trencin Dukla)
136. Maple Leafs de Toronto- Éric Lacroix (Governor Dummer Academy)
137. Devils du New Jersey - Chris McAlpine (Roseville H.S.)
138. Blues de Saint Louis - Wayne Conlan (Trinity-Pawling H.S.)
139. Rangers de New York - Bryan Lonsinger (Choate Rosemary Hall)
140. Jets de Winnipeg - John Lilley (Cushing Academy)
141. Whalers de Hartford - Jergus Baca (Kosice HC)
142. Sabres de Buffalo - Viktor Gordiouk (Krylja Sovetov)
143. Oilers d'Edmonton - Mike Power (Western Michigan University)
144. Canadiens de Montréal - Stephen Rohr (Culver Military Academy)
145. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Patrick Neaton (U. of Michigan)
146. Flames de Calgary - Dmitri Frolov (Dynamo de Moscou)
147. Bruins de Boston - James Mackey (Hotchkiss Academy)

Huitième ronde
148. Nordiques de Québec - Andrei Kovalenko (CSKA de Moscou)
149. Canucks de Vancouver - Paul O'Hagan (Generals d'Oshawa)
150. Red Wings de Detroit - Wes McCauley (Michigan State University)
151. Flyers de Philadelphie - Patrik Englund (AIK)
152. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Petteri Koskimaki (Boston University)
153. Islanders de New York - Sylvain Fleury (Collège Français de Longueuil)
154. Kings de Los Angeles - Dean Hulett (Lake Superior State University)
155. North Stars du Minnesota - Doug Barrault (Hurricanes de Lethbridge)
156. Capitals de Washington - Peter Bondra (Kosice HC)
157. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Dan Stiver (U. of Michigan)
158. Nordiques de Québec - Alexander Karpovtsev (Dynamo de Moscou)
159. Capitals de Washington - Steve Martell (Knights de London)
160. Rangers de New York - Todd Hedlund (Roseau H.S.)
161. Jets de Winnipeg - Henrik Andersson (Vasteras IK)
162. Whalers de Hartford - Martin D'Orsonnens (Clarkson University)
163. Blackhawks de Chicago - Hugo Bélanger (Clarkson University)
164. Oilers d'Edmonton - Roman Mejzlik (Dukla Jihlava)
165. Canadiens de Montréal - Brent Fleetwood (Winter Hawks de Portland)
166. Sabres de Buffalo - Milan Nedoma (Brno ZKL)
167. Flames de Calgary - Shawn Murray (Hill-Murray H.S.)
168. Bruins de Boston - John Gruden (Black Hawks de Waterloo)

Neuvième ronde
169. Nordiques de Québec - Pat Mazzoli (Broncos de Humboldt)
170. Canucks de Vancouver - Mark Cipriano (Cougars de Victoria)
171. Red Wings de Detroit - Tony Gruba (Hill-Murray H.S.)
172. Flyers de Philadelphie - Toni Porkka (Lukko Rauma)
173. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Ladislav Karabin (Slovan de Bratislava)
174. Islanders de New York - John Joyce (Avon Old Farms H.S.)
175. Kings de Los Angeles - Denis Leblanc (Laser de Saint-Hyacinthe)
176. North Stars du Minnesota - Joe Biondi (U. of Minnesota-Duluth)
177. Capitals de Washington - Ken Klee (Bowling Green State University)
178. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Robert Horyna (Dukla Jihlava)
179. Devils du New Jersey - Jaroslav Modry (Ceske Budejovice HC)
180. Blues de Saint Louis - Parris Duffus (Mustangs de Melfort)
181. Rangers de New York - Andy Silverman (Beverly H.S.)
182. Jets de Winnipeg - Rauli Raitanen (Assat Pori)
183. Whalers de Hartford - Corey Osmak (Hawks de Nipawin)
184. Blackhawks de Chicago - Owen Lessard (Platers d'Owen Sound)
185. Oilers d'Edmonton - Richard Zemlicka (Sparta Praha)
186. Canadiens de Montréal - Derek Maguire (Delbarton H.S.)
187. Sabres de Buffalo - Jason Winch (Thunder de Niagara Falls)
188. Flames de Calgary - Michael Murray (Cushing Academy)
189. Bruins de Boston - Darren Wetherill (Americans de Minot)

Dixième ronde
190. Nordiques de Québec - Scott Davis (U. of Manitoba)
191. Canucks de Vancouver - Troy Neumeier (Raiders de Prince Albert)
192. Red Wings de Detroit - Travis Tucker (Avon Old Farms H.S.)
193. Flyers de Philadelphie - Greg Hanson (Bloomington Kennedy H.S.)
194. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Tim Fingerhut (Canterbury H.S.)
195. Islanders de New York - R.J. Enga (Culver Military Academy)
196. Kings de Los Angeles - Patric Ross (HV71 Jonkoping)
197. North Stars du Minnesota - Troy Binnie (67's d'Ottawa)
198. Capitals de Washington - Mike Boback (Providence College)
199. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Bob Chebator (Arlington H.S.)
200. Devils du New Jersey - Corey Schwab (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
201. Blues de Saint Louis - Steve Widmeyer (U. of Maine)
202. Rangers de New York - Jon Hillebrandt (Monona Grove H.S.)
203. Jets de Winnipeg - Mika Alatalo (KooKoo Kouvola)
204. Whalers de Hartford - Espen Knutsen (Valerenga Oslo)
205. Blackhawks de Chicago - Erik Peterson (Brockton H.S.)
206. Oilers d'Edmonton - Petr Korinek (Plzen)
207. Canadiens de Montréal - Mark Kettelhut (Duluth East H.S.)
208. Sabres de Buffalo - Sylvain Naud (Titan de Laval)
209. Flames de Calgary - Rob Sumner (Cougars de Victoria)
210. Bruins de Boston - Dean Capuano (Mount St. Charles H.S.)

Onzième ronde
211. Nordiques de Québec - Mika Stromberg (Jokerit Helsinki)
212. Canucks de Vancouver - Tyler Ertel (Centennials de North Bay)
213. Red Wings de Detroit - Brett Larson (Duluth Denfeld H.S.)
214. Flyers de Philadelphie - Tommy Soderstrom (Djurgardens IF Stockholm)
215. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Michael Thompson (Michigan State University)
216. Islanders de New York - Martin Lacroix (St. Lawrence University)
217. Kings de Los Angeles - Kevin White (Spitfires de Windsor)
218. North Stars du Minnesota - Ole Dahlstrom (Furuset)
219. Capitals de Washington - Alan Brown (Colgate University)
220. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Scott Malone (Northfield-Mt. Hermon)
221. Devils du New Jersey - Valeri Zelepukin (Khimik Voskresensk)
222. Blues de Saint Louis - Joe Hawley (Petes de Peterborough)
223. Rangers de New York - Brett Lievers (Wayzata H.S.)
224. Jets de Winnipeg - Sergei Selyanin (Khimik Voskresensk)
225. Whalers de Hartford - Tommie Eriksen (Raiders de Prince Albert)
226. Blackhawks de Chicago - Steve Dubinsky (Clarkson University)
227. Oilers d'Edmonton - sélection non valide
228. Canadiens de Montréal - John Uniac (Rangers de Kitchener)
229. Sabres de Buffalo - Ken Martin (Belmont Hill H.S.)
230. Flames de Calgary - sélection non valide
231. Bruins de Boston - Andy Bezeau (Thunder de Niagara Falls)

Douzième ronde
232. Nordiques de Québec - Wade Klippenstein (U. of Alaska-Fairbanks)
233. Canucks de Vancouver - Karri Kivi (Ilves Tampere)
234. Red Wings de Detroit - John Hendry (Lake Superior State University)
235. Flyers de Philadelphie - Billy Lund (Roseau H.S.)
236. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Brian Bruininks (Colorado College)
237. Islanders de New York - Andrew Shier (Compuware de Detroit)
238. Kings de Los Angeles - Troy Mohns (Colgate University)
239. North Stars du Minnesota - J.P. McKersie (Madison West H.S.)
240. Capitals de Washington - Todd Hlushko (Knights de London)
241. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Nicholas Vachon (Governor Dummer Academy)
242. Devils du New Jersey - Todd Reirden (Tabor Academy)
243. Blues de Saint Louis - Joe Fleming (Xaverian H.S.)
244. Rangers de New York - Sergei Nemchinov (Krylja Sovetov)
245. Jets de Winnipeg - Keith Morris (U. of Alaska-Anchorage)
246. Whalers de Hartford - Denis Chalifoux (Titan de Laval)
247. Blackhawks de Chicago - Dino Grossi (Northeastern University)
248. Oilers d'Edmonton - Sami Nuutinen (Kiekko Espoo)
249. Canadiens de Montréal    Sergei Martinyuk (Torpedo Yaroslavl)
250. Sabres de Buffalo - Brad Rubachuk (Hurricanes de Lethbridge)
251. Flames de Calgary - Leo Gudas (Sparta Praha)
252. Bruins de Boston - Ted Miskolczi (Bulls de Belleville)

ARTICLES ANNEXES

  • 01 – Classement final 1989-1990

    LIRE
  • 02 – Séries éliminatoires (1/2) 1989-1990

    LIRE
  • 02 – Séries éliminatoires (2/2) 1989-1990

    LIRE
  • 03 – Trophées 1989-1990

    LIRE
  • 04 – Équipes d'étoiles 1989-1990

    LIRE
  • 05 - Les meneurs 1989-1990

    LIRE
  • 06 - Grandes dates 1989-1990

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Calgary, Flames - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Calgary, Flames - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Blackhawks - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Blackhawks - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New Jersey, Devils - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New Jersey, Devils - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Wayne Gretzky devance Gordie Howe

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1989-1990 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1989-1990 (statistiques)

    LIRE