HOCKEY

1988-1989 - LNH

Ligue nationale de hockey

07 – Repêchage amateur 1989

Première ronde
1. Nordiques de Québec - Mats Sundin (Nacka)
2. Islanders de New York - Dave Chyzowski (Blazers de Kamloops)
3. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Scott Thornton (Bulls de Belleville)
4. Jets de Winnipeg - Stu Barnes (Americans de Tri-City)
5. Devils du New Jersey - Bill Guerin (Olympics de Springfield)
6. Blackhawks de Chicago - Adam Bennett (Wolves de Sudbury)
7. North Stars du Minnesota - Doug Zmolek (Rochester Marshall H.S.)
8. Canucks de Vancouver - Jason Herter (U. of North Dakota)
9. Blues de Saint Louis - Jason Marshall (Lakers de Vernon)
10. Whalers de Hartford - Bobby Holik (Dukla Jihlava)
11. Red Wings de Detroit - Mike Sillinger (Pats de Regina)
12. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Rob Pearson (Bulls de Belleville)
13. Canadiens de Montréal - Lindsay Vallis (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
14. Sabres de Buffalo - Kevin Haller (Pats de Regina)
15. Oilers d'Edmonton - Jason Soules (Thunder de Niagara Falls)
16. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Jamie Heward (Pats de Regina)
17. Bruins de Boston - Shayne Stevenson (Rangers de Kitchener)
18. Devils du New Jersey - Jason Miller (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
19. Capitals de Washington - Olaf Kolzig (Americans de Tri-City)
20. Rangers de New York - Steven Rice (Rangers de Kitchener)
21. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Steve Bancroft (Bulls de Belleville)

Deuxième ronde
22. Nordiques de Québec - Adam Foote (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
23. Islanders de New York - Travis Green (Chiefs de Spokane)
24. Flames de Calgary - Kent Manderville (Hounds de Notre Dame)
25. Jets de Winnipeg - Dan Ratushny (Cornell University)
26. Devils du New Jersey - Jarrod Skalde (Generals d'Oshawa)
27. Blackhawks - Chicago - Mike Speer (Platers de Guelph)
28. North Stars du Minnesota - Mike Craig (Generals d'Oshawa)
29. Canucks de Vancouver - Rob Woodward (Deerfield H.S.)
30. Canadiens de Montréal - Patrice Brisebois (Titan de Laval)
31. Blues de Saint Louis - Rick Corriveau (Knights de London)
32. Red Wings de Detroit - Bob Boughner (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
33. Flyers de Philadelphie - Greg Johnson (Flyers de Thunder Bay)
34. Flyers de Philadelphie - Patrik Juhlin (Vasteras IK)
35. Capitals de Washington - Byron Dafoe (Winter Hawks de Portland)
36. Oilers d'Edmonton - Richard Borgo (Rangers de Kitchener)
37. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Paul Laus (Thunder de Niagara Falls)
38. Bruins de Boston - Mike Parson (Platers de Guelph)
39. Kings de Los Angeles - Brent Thompson (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
40. Rangers de New York - Jason Prosofsky (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
41. Canadiens de Montréal - Steve Larouche (Draveurs de Trois-Rivières)
42. Flames de Calgary - Ted Drury (Fairfield Prep)

Troisième ronde
43. Nordiques de Québec - Stéphane Morin (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
44. Islanders de New York - Jason Zent (Nichols H.S.)
45. Rangers de New York - Rob Zamuner (Platers de Guelph)
46. Jets de Winnipeg - Jason Cirone (Royals de Cornwall)
47. Devils du New Jersey - Scott Pellerin (U. of Maine)
48. Blackhawks de Chicago - Bob Kellogg (Olympics de Springfield)
49. Rangers de New York - Louie DeBrusk (Knights de London)
50. Flames de Calgary - Veli-Pekka Kautonen (HIFK Helsinki)
51. Canadiens de Montréal - Pierre Sévigny (Canadien Junior de Verdun)
52. Whalers de Hartford - Blair Atcheynum (Warriors de Moose Jaw)
53. Red Wings de Detroit - Nicklas Lidstrom (Vasteras IK)
54. Nordiques de Québec - John Tanner (Petes de Peterborough)
55. Blues de Saint Louis - Denny Felsner (U. of Michigan)
56. Sabres de Buffalo - Scott Thomas (Nichols H.S.)
57. Bruins de Boston - Wes Walz (Hurricanes de Lethbridge)
58. Penguins de Pittsburgh - John Brill (Grand Rapids H.S.)
59. Capitals de Washington - Jim Mathieson (Pats de Regina)
60. North Stars du Minnesota - Murray Garbutt (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
61. Capitals de Washington - Jason Woolley (Michigan State University)
62. Jets de Winnipeg - Kris Draper (Équipe nationale canadienne)
63. Flames de Calgary - Corey Lyons (Hurricanes de Lethbridge)

Quatrième ronde
64. Jets de Winnipeg - Mark Brownschidle (Boston University)
65. Islanders de New York - Brent Grieve (Generals d'Oshawa)
66. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Matt Martin (Avon Old Farms H.S.)
67. Rangers de New York - Jim Cummins (Michigan State University)
68. Nordiques de Québec - Niklas Andersson (Vastra Frolunda)
69. Jets de Winnipeg - Allain Roy (Harvard University)
70. Flames de Calgary - Robert Reichel (Litvinov CHP HC)
71. Canucks de Vancouver - Brett Hauer (Richfield H.S.)
72. Flyers de Philadelphie - Reid Simpson (Raiders de Prince Albert)
73. Whalers de Hartford - Jim McKenzie (Cougars de Victoria)
74. Red Wings de Detroit - Sergei Fedorov (CSKA de Moscou)
75. North Stars du Minnesota - Jean-François Quintin (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
76. Nordiques de Québec - Éric Dubois (Titan de Laval)
77. Sabres de Buffalo - Doug MacDonald (U. of Wisconsin)
78. Oilers d'Edmonton - Josef Beranek (Litvinov CHP HC)
79. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Todd Nelson (Raiders de Prince Albert)
80. Bruins de Boston - Jackson Penney (Cougars de Victoria)
81. Kings de Los Angeles - Jim Maher (U. of Illinois-Chicago)
82. Capitals de Washington - Trent Klatt (Osseo H.S.)
83. Canadiens de Montréal - André Racicot (Bisons de Granby)
84. Flames de Calgary - Ryan O'Leary (Hermantown H.S.)

Cinquième ronde
85. Nordiques de Québec - Kevin Kaiser (U. of Minnesota-Duluth)
86. Islanders de New York - Jace Reed (Grand Rapids H.S.)
87. North Stars du Minnesota - Pat MacLeod (Blazers de Kamloops)
88. Rangers de New York - Aaron Miller (Scenics de Niagara)
89. Devils du New Jersey - Mike Heinke (Avon Old Farms H.S.)
90. Islanders de New York - Steve Young (Warriors de Moose Jaw)
91. North Stars du Minnesota - Bryan Schoen (Minnetonka H.S.)
92. Oilers d'Edmonton - Peter White (Michigan State University)
93. Blues de  Saint Louis - Daniel Laperrière (St. Lawrence University)
94. Whalers de Hartford - James Black (Winter Hawks de Portland)
95. Red Wings de Detroit - Shawn McCosh (Thunder de Niagara Falls)
96. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Keith Carney (Mount St. Charles H.S.)
97. North Stars du Minnesota - Rhys Hollyman (Miami-Ohio University)
98. Sabres de Buffalo - Ken Sutton (Blades de Saskatoon)
99. Islanders de New York - Kevin O'Sullivan (Catholic Memorial H.S.)
100. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Tom Nevers (Edina H.S.)
101. Bruins de Boston - Mark Montanari (Rangers de Kitchener)
102. Kings de Los Angeles - Éric Ricard (Bisons de Granby)
103. Kings de Los Angeles - Tom Newman (Blaine H.S.)
104. Canadiens de Montréal - Marc Deschamps (Cornell University)
105. Flames de Calgary - Toby Kearney (Belmont Hill H.S.)

Sixième ronde
106. Nordiques de Québec - Dan Lambert (Broncos de Swift Current)
107. Sabres de Buffalo - Bill Pye (Northern Michigan University)
108. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Dave Burke (Cornell University)
109. Jets de Winnipeg - Dan Bylsma (Bowling Green State University)
110. Devils du New Jersey - David Emma (Boston College)
111. Blackhawks de Chicago - Tommi Pullola (Finlande)
112. North Stars du Minnesota - Scott Cashman (Lasers de Kanata Valley)
113. Canucks de Vancouver - Pavel Bure (CSKA de Moscou)
114. Blues de Saint Louis - David Roberts (Avon Old Farms H.S.)
115. Whalers de Hartford - Jerome Bechard (Warriors de Moose Jaw)
116. Red Wings de Detroit - Dallas Drake (Northern Michigan University)
117. Flyers de Philadelphie - Niklas Eriksson (Leksands IF)
118. Rangers de New York - Joby Messier (Michigan State University)
119. Sabres de Buffalo - Mike Barkley (U. of Maine)
120. Oilers d'Edmonton - Anatoli Semenov (Dynamo de Moscou)
121. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Mike Markovich (U. of Denver)
122. Bruin de Boston - Steven Foster (Catholic Memorial H.S.)
123. Kings de Los Angeles - Daniel Rydmark (Farjestads BK Karlstad)
124. Blues de Saint Louis - Derek Frenette (Ferris State University)
125. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Mike Doers (Northwood Prep)
126. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Mike Needham (Blazers de Kamloops)

Septième ronde
127. Nordiques de Québec - Sergei Mylnikov (Traktor de Chelyabinsk)
128. Islanders de New York - Jon Larson (Roseau H.S.)
129. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Keith Merkler (Portledge H.S.)
130. Jets de Winnipeg - Pekka Peltola (HPK Hameenlinna)
131. Jets de Winnipeg - Doug Evans (U. of Michigan)
132. Blackhawks de Chicago - Tracy Egeland (Raiders de Prince Albert)
133. Islanders de New York - Brett Harkins (Compuware de Detroit)
134. Canucks de Vancouver - Jim Revenberg (Spitfires de Windsor)
135. Blues de Saint Louis - Jeff Batters (U. of Alaska-Anchorage)
136. Whalers de Hartford - Scott Daniels (Pats de Regina)
137. Red Wings de Detroit - Scott Zygulski (Culver Military Academy)
138. Flyers de Philadelphie - Jack Callahan (Belmont Hill H.S.)
139. Rangers de New York - Greg Leahy (Winter Hawks de Portland)
140. Oilers d'Edmonton - Davis Payne (Michigan Tech)
141. Oilers d'Edmonton - Sergei Yashin (Dynamo de Riga)
142. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Pat Schafhauser (Hill-Murray H.S.)
143. Bruins de Boston - Otto Hascak (Trencin Dukla)
144. Kings de Los Angeles - Ted Kramer (U. of Michigan)
145. Capitals de Washington - Dave Lorentz (Petes de Peterborough)
146. Canadiens de Montréal - Craig Ferguson (Yale University)
147. Flames de Calgary - Alex Nikolic (Cornell University)

Huitième ronde
148. Nordiques de Québec - Paul Krake (U. of Alaska-Anchorage)
149. Islanders de New York - Phil Huber (Blazers de Kamloops)
150. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Derek Langille (Centennials de North Bay)
151. Jets de Winnipeg - Jim Solly (Bowling Green State University)
152. Devils du New Jersey - Sergei Starikov (CSKA de Moscou)
153. Blackhawks de Chicago - Milan Tichy (Plzen)
154. North Stars du Minnesota - Jon Pratt (Pingree H.S.)
155. Canucks de Vancouver - Rob Sangster (Rangers de Kitchener)
156. Blues de Saint Louis - Kevin Plager (Parkway North H.S.)
157. Whalers de Hartford - Raymond Saumier (Draveurs de Trois-Rivières)
158. Red Wings de Detroit - Andy Suhy (Western Michigan University)
159. Flyers de Philadelphie - Sverre Sears (Belmont Hill H.S.)
160. Rangers de New York - Greg Spenrath (Tri-City Americans)
161. Sabres de Buffalo - Derek Plante (Cloquet H.S.)
162. Oilers d'Edmonton - Darcy Martini     (Michigan Tech)
163. Penguins de Pittsburgh - David Shute (Cougars de Victoria)
164. Bruins de Boston - Rick Allain (Rangers de Kitchener)
165. Kings de Los Angeles - Sean Whyte (Platers de Guelph)
166. Capitals de Washington - Dean Holoien (Blades de Saskatoon)
167. Canadiens de Montréal - Patrick Lebeau (Castors de Saint-Jean)
168. Flames de Calgary - Kevin Wortman (American International College)

Neuvième ronde
169. Nordiques de Québec - Vyacheslav Bykov (CSKA de Moscou)
170. Islanders de New York - Matt Robbins (New Hampton Prep)
171. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Jeff St. Laurent (Berwick H.S.)
172. Jets de Winnipeg - Stéphane Gauvin (Cornell University)
173. Devils du New Jersey - André Faust (Princeton University)
174. Blackhawks de Chicago - Jason Greyerbiehl (Colgate University)
175. North Stars du Minnesota - Ken Blum (St. Joseph's Prep)
176. Canucks de Vancouver - Sandy Moger (Lake Superior State University)
177. Blues de Saint Louis - John Roderick (Cambridge Rindge & Latin)
178. Whalers de Hartford - Michel Picard (Draveurs de Trois-Rivières)
179. Red Wings de Detroit - Bob Jones (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
180. Flyers de Philadelphie - Glen Wisser (Philadelphie Jr B)
181. Rangers de New York - Mark Bavis (Cushing Academy)
182. Kings de Los Angeles - Jim Giacin (Culver Military Academy)
183. Sabres de Buffalo - Donald Audette (Titan de Laval)
184. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Andrew Wolf (Cougars de Victoria)
185. Bruins de Boston - James Lavish (Deerfield Academy)
186. Kings de Los Angeles - Martin Maskarinec (Sparta Praha)
187. Capitals de Washington - Victor Gervais (Thunderbirds de Seattle)
188. Canadiens de Montréal - Roy Mitchell (Winter Hawks de Portland)
189. Flames de Calgary - Sergei Gomolyako (Traktor de Chelyabinsk)

Dixième ronde
190. Nordiques de Québec - Andrei Khomutov (CSKA de Moscou)
191. Islanders de New York - Vladimir Malakhov (CSKA de Moscou)
192. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Justin Tomberlin (Greenway H.S.)
193. Jets de Winnipeg - Joe Larson (Minnetonka H.S.)
194. Sabres de Buffalo - Mark Astley (Lake Superior State University)
195. Blackhawks de Chicago - Matt Saunders (Northeastern University)
196. North Stars du Minnesota - Arturs Irbe (Dynamo de Riga)
197. Canucks de Vancouver - Gus Morschauser (Rangers de Kitchener)
198. Blues de Saint Louis - John Valo (Compuware de Detroit)
199. Whalers de Hartford - Trevor Buchanan (Blazers de Kamloops)
200. Red Wings de Detroit - Greg Bignell (Bulls de Belleville)
201. Flyers de Philadelphie - Allen Kummu (Broncos de Humboldt)
202. Rangers de New York - Roman Oksiuta (Khimik de Voskresensk)
203. Sabres de Buffalo - John Nelson (Marlboros de Toronto)
204. Red Wings de Detroit - Rick Judson (U. of Illinois-Chicago)
205. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Greg Hagen (Hill-Murray H.S.)
206. Bruins de Boston - Geoff Simpson (Bruins d'Estevan)
207. Kings de Los Angeles - Jim Hiller (Millionaires de Melville)
208. Capitals de Washington - Jiri Vykoukal (Sparta Praha)
209. Canadiens de Montréal - Ed Henrich (Nichols H.S.)
210. Flames de Calgary - Dan Sawyer (Rangers de Kamapo)

Onzième ronde
211. Nordiques de Québec - Byron Witkowski (Hawks de Nipawin)
212. Islanders de New York - Kelly Ens (Hurricanes de Lethbridge)
213. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Mike Jackson (Marlboros de Toronto)
214. Jets de Winnipeg - Brad Podiak (Wayzata H.S.)
215. Devils du New Jersey - Jason Simon (Spitfires de Windsor)
216. Blackhawks de Chicago - Mike Kozak (Clarkson University)
217. North Stars du Minnesota - Tom Pederson (U. of Minnesota)
218. Canucks de Vancouver - Hayden O'Rear (Lathrop H.S.)
219. Blues de Saint Louis - Brian Lukowski (Scenics de Niagara)
220. Whalers de Hartford - John Battice (Knights de London)
221. Red Wings de Detroit - Vladimir Konstantinov (CSKA de Moscou)
222. Flyers de Philadelphie - Matt Brait (St. Michael's H.S.)
223. Rangers de New York - Steve Locke (Thunder de Niagara Falls)
224. Sabres de Buffalo - Todd Henderson (Flyers de Thunder Bay)
225. Oilers d'Edmonton - Roman Bozek (Ceske Budejovice HC)
226. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Scott Farrell (Chiefs de Spokane)
227. Bruins de Boston - David Franzosa (Boston College)
228. Kings de Los Angeles - Steve Jaques (Americans de Tri-City)
229. Capitals de Washington - Andrei Sidorov (Dynamo de Kharkov)
230. Canadiens de Montréal - Justin Duberman (U. of North Dakota)
231. Flames de Calgary - Alexander Yudin (Dynamo de Moscou)

Douzième ronde
232. Nordiques de Québec - Noel Rahn (Edina H.S.)
233. Islanders de New York - Iain Fraser (Generals d'Oshawa)
234. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Steve Chartrand (Voltigeurs de Drummondville)
235. Jets de Winnipeg - Evgeny Davydov (CSKA de Moscou)
236. Devils du New Jersey - Peter Larsson (Sodertalje SK)
237. Blackhawks de Chicago - Mike Doneghey (Catholic Memorial H.S.)
238. North Stars du Minnesota - Helmut Balderis (Dynamo de Riga)
239. Canucks de Vancouver - Darcy Cahill (Royals de Cornwall)
240. Jets de Winnipeg - Sergei Kharin (Krylja Sovetov)
241. Whalers de Hartford - Peter Kasowski (Broncos de Swift Current)
242. Red Wings de Detroit - Joe Frederick (Capitols de Madison)
243. Flyers de Philadelphie - James Pollio (Vermont Academy)
244. Rangers de New York - Ken MacDermid (Olympiques de Hull)
245. Sabres de Buffalo - Mike Bavis (Cushing Academy)
246. Red Wings de Detroit - Jason Glickman (Olympiques de Hull)
247. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Jason Smart (Blades de Saskatoon)
248. Canucks de Vancouver - Jan Bergman (Sodertalje SK)
249. Kings de Los Angeles - Kevin Sneddon (Harvard University)
250. Capitals de Washington - Ken House (Miami-Ohio University)
251. Canadiens de Montréal - Steve Cadieux (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
252. Flames de Calgary - Kenneth Kennholt (Djurgardens IF Stockholm)

ARTICLES ANNEXES

  • 01 – Classement final 1988-1989

    LIRE
  • 02 – Séries éliminatoires (1/2) 1988-1989

    LIRE
  • 02 – Séries éliminatoires (2/2) 1988-1989

    LIRE
  • 03 – Trophées 1988-1989

    LIRE
  • 04 – Équipes d'étoiles 1988-1989

    LIRE
  • 05 - Les meneurs 1988-1989

    LIRE
  • 06 - Grandes dates 1988-1989

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Calgary, Flames - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Calgary, Flames - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Blackhawks - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Blackhawks - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New Jersey, Devils - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New Jersey, Devils - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Wayne Gretzky échangé aux Kings de Los Angeles

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1988-1989 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1988-1989 (statistiques)

    LIRE